Firozabad To Agra Cantt Trains


104163  ETW AGC MEMUDaily
06:55
FZD
Firozabad
09:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 50m
45 Km
15.9 km/hr
 
209006  IZN VAPI SUMMER SPLTue Sun
04:22
FZD
Firozabad
06:00
AF
Agra Fort
01h 38m
39 Km
23.9 km/hr
 
319038  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
05:00
FZD
Firozabad
06:15
AF
Agra Fort
01h 15m
38 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
412395  RJPB AII ZIYARAT EXPThu
06:12
FZD
Firozabad
07:25
AF
Agra Fort
01h 13m
39 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
512179  LJN AF INTERCITYDaily
20:17
FZD
Firozabad
21:49
AF
Agra Fort
01h 32m
39 Km
25.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Firozabad and Agra Cantt is 45 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Firozabad and Agra Cantt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Firozabad Agra Cantt trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 50 minutes.

Firozabad Agra Cantt Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Firozabad and Agra Cantt. The below table lists them all.


104163  ETW AGC MEMUDaily
06:55
FZD
Firozabad
09:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
02h 50m
45 Km
15.9 km/hr
 

Firozabad Agra Cantt Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Firozabad and Agra Cantt. The below table lists them all.


109006  IZN VAPI SUMMER SPLTue Sun
04:22
FZD
Firozabad
06:00
AF
Agra Fort
01h 38m
39 Km
23.9 km/hr
 

Firozabad Agra Cantt Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Firozabad and Agra Cantt. The below table lists them all.


112395  RJPB AII ZIYARAT EXPThu
06:12
FZD
Firozabad
07:25
AF
Agra Fort
01h 13m
39 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
212179  LJN AF INTERCITYDaily
20:17
FZD
Firozabad
21:49
AF
Agra Fort
01h 32m
39 Km
25.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Firozabad and Agra Cantt

Distance Between Firozabad and Agra Cantt is 45 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
45Kilometres
27.961695Miles
45000Meters
4500000Centimeters
49212.45Yards
147637.8Feet
1771654.5Inches

Travel Time From Firozabad to Agra Cantt

Travel time from Firozabad to Agra Cantt is generally 02 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0416302 hours and 50 minutes
0900601 hours and 38 minutes
1903801 hours and 15 minutes
1239501 hours and 13 minutes
1217901 hours and 32 minutes

Firozabad Agra Cantt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Firozabad and Agra Cantt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Firozabad and Agra Cantt is 45 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Firozabad to Agra Cantt?

02395 Rjpb-aii Special is the fastest train available from Firozabad to Agra Cantt. It takes only 01 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Firozabad to Agra Cantt?

04163 Etw-agc Memu is the first train from Firozabad to Agra Cantt. It leaves Firozabad at 06:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Firozabad to Agra Cantt?

12179 Ljn - Af Intercity is the last train from Firozabad to Agra Cantt. It leaves Firozabad at 20:17.

Q. How many local trains run between Firozabad and Agra Cantt?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Firozabad and Agra Cantt.
For example, train number 04163 Etw-agc Memu is a local passenger train that originates from Etawah and ends at Agra Cantt station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Firozabad and Agra Cantt?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Firozabad and Agra Cantt.
12395 Rjpb-aii Ziyarat Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Rajendra Nagar and terminates at Ajmer Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Firozabad and Agra Cantt?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Firozabad to Agra Cantt.
09006 Izn - Vapi Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Izzatnagar Jn and terminates at Vapi.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Firozabad Agra Cantt Trains Morning Firozabad Agra Cantt Trains FIROZABAD se AGRA CANTT train