Firozabad To Aligarh Trains


113413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Sat
00:22
FZD
Firozabad
02:10
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 48m
94 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
213483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
00:22
FZD
Firozabad
02:10
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 48m
94 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
314163  SANGAM EXPRESSDaily
00:47
FZD
Firozabad
02:40
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 53m
94 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
420801  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
06:17
FZD
Firozabad
07:50
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 33m
95 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
512419  GOMTI EXPDaily
10:15
FZD
Firozabad
12:08
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 53m
94 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
615483  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
16:00
FZD
Firozabad
17:30
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 30m
95 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
712311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
16:32
FZD
Firozabad
18:05
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 33m
94 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
812875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
17:37
FZD
Firozabad
19:08
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 31m
94 Km
62 km/hr
 
915707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
22:35
FZD
Firozabad
00:18
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 43m
95 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
1014217  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
23:20
FZD
Firozabad
01:05
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 45m
94 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
1114723  KAALINDI EXPDaily
23:43
FZD
Firozabad
02:00
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
02h 17m
94 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Firozabad and Aligarh is 94 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Firozabad and Aligarh Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Firozabad Aligarh trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 48 minutes.

Firozabad Aligarh Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Firozabad and Aligarh. The below table lists them all.


120801  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
06:17
FZD
Firozabad
07:50
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 33m
95 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
212419  GOMTI EXPDaily
10:15
FZD
Firozabad
12:08
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 53m
94 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
312311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
16:32
FZD
Firozabad
18:05
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 33m
94 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
412875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
17:37
FZD
Firozabad
19:08
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
01h 31m
94 Km
62 km/hr
 

Distance Between Firozabad and Aligarh

Distance Between Firozabad and Aligarh is 94 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
94Kilometres
58.408874Miles
94000Meters
9400000Centimeters
102799.34Yards
308398.96Feet
3700789.4Inches

Travel Time From Firozabad to Aligarh

Travel time from Firozabad to Aligarh is generally 01 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1341301 hours and 48 minutes
1348301 hours and 48 minutes
1416301 hours and 53 minutes
2080101 hours and 33 minutes
1241901 hours and 53 minutes
1548301 hours and 30 minutes
1231101 hours and 33 minutes
1287501 hours and 31 minutes
1570701 hours and 43 minutes
1421701 hours and 45 minutes

Firozabad Aligarh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Firozabad and Aligarh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Firozabad and Aligarh Junction is 94 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Firozabad to Aligarh?

15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express is the fastest train available from Firozabad to Aligarh. It takes only 01 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Firozabad to Aligarh?

13413 Mldt Dli Farakka Exp is the first train from Firozabad to Aligarh. It leaves Firozabad at 00:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Firozabad to Aligarh?

14723 Kaalindi Exp is the last train from Firozabad to Aligarh. It leaves Firozabad at 23:43.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Firozabad and Aligarh?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Firozabad and Aligarh.
20801 Magadh Express is a supefast express train that starts from Islampur and terminates at New Delhi.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Firozabad Aligarh Trains Morning Firozabad Aligarh Trains FIROZABAD se ALIGARH JN train