FIROZPUR CANT to BAHMINIWALA Trains


Covid Special Trains
104643
FZR FKA MEX SPL
Daily
FZR
05:40
BVW
07:23
66 Km
01h 43m
204627
FZR FKA DMU MEX SPL
Daily
FZR
10:15
BVW
11:57
66 Km
01h 42m
Other Trains
154785
FZR FKA PASSENGER
Daily
FZR
05:35
BVW
07:23
66 Km
01h 48m
274971
FKA FZR DMU
Daily
FZR
08:40
BVW
10:08
66 Km
01h 28m
374973
FZR FKA DMU
Daily
FZR
10:15
BVW
11:58
66 Km
01h 43m
474975
FZR FKA DMU
Daily
FZR
13:15
BVW
15:19
66 Km
02h 04m
574977
FKA FZR DMU
Daily
FZR
17:40
BVW
19:13
66 Km
01h 33m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between FIROZPUR CANT and BAHMINIWALA is 66 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between FIROZPUR CANT and BAHMINIWALA that makes our travel safe and convenient. FIROZPUR CANT BAHMINIWALA trains generally complete this journey in 01h 48m.

List of trains that run between FIROZPUR CANT and BAHMINIWALA

1) 54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER

Train number 54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at FAZILKA leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 05:35. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BAHMINIWALA journey in 01h 48m and reaches BAHMINIWALA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:23. This train 54785 runs on Daily between FZR and BVW.

2) 04643 FZR-FKA MEX SPL

Train number 04643 FZR-FKA MEX SPL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at FAZILKA leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BAHMINIWALA journey in 01h 43m and reaches BAHMINIWALA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:23. This train 04643 runs on Daily between FZR and BVW.

3) 74971 FKA-FZR DMU

Train number 74971 FKA-FZR DMU that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at FAZILKA leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BAHMINIWALA journey in 01h 28m and reaches BAHMINIWALA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:08. This train 74971 runs on Daily between FZR and BVW.

4) 04627 FZR-FKA DMU MEX SPL

Train number 04627 FZR-FKA DMU MEX SPL that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at FAZILKA leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BAHMINIWALA journey in 01h 42m and reaches BAHMINIWALA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:57. This train 04627 runs on Daily between FZR and BVW.

5) 74973 FZR-FKA DMU

Train number 74973 FZR-FKA DMU that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at FAZILKA leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BAHMINIWALA journey in 01h 43m and reaches BAHMINIWALA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:58. This train 74973 runs on Daily between FZR and BVW.

6) 74975 FZR-FKA DMU

Train number 74975 FZR-FKA DMU that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at FAZILKA leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BAHMINIWALA journey in 02h 04m and reaches BAHMINIWALA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:19. This train 74975 runs on Daily between FZR and BVW.

7) 74977 FKA-FZR DMU

Train number 74977 FKA-FZR DMU that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at FAZILKA leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BAHMINIWALA journey in 01h 33m and reaches BAHMINIWALA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:13. This train 74977 runs on Daily between FZR and BVW.

Q. What is the distance between FIROZPUR CANT and BAHMINIWALA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between FIROZPUR CANT and BAHMINIWALA is 66 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from FIROZPUR CANT to BAHMINIWALA?

74971 FKA-FZR DMU is the fastest train available from FIROZPUR CANT to BAHMINIWALA. It takes only 01h 28m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 74971.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Firozpur Cant Bahminiwala Trains Morning Firozpur Cant Bahminiwala Trains FIROZPUR CANT se BAHMINIWALA train