FIROZPUR CANT to BEAS Trains


Regular Trains
119611
AII ASR EXP
FRI SUN
FZR
08:25
BEAS
13:37
217 Km
05h 12m
219415
ADI SVDK EXPRESS
MON
FZR
19:15
BEAS
22:21
153 Km
03h 06m
319225
JU JAT EXP
DAILY
FZR
20:45
BEAS
00:07
153 Km
03h 22m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109611
AII ASR SPECIAL
Sun
FZR
08:25
BEAS
13:39
217 Km
05h 14m
209415
ADI SVDK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
FZR
19:15
BEAS
22:21
153 Km
03h 06m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between FIROZPUR CANT and BEAS is 217 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between FIROZPUR CANT and BEAS that makes our travel safe and convenient. FIROZPUR CANT BEAS trains generally complete this journey in 05h 12m.

List of trains that run between FIROZPUR CANT and BEAS

1) 19611 AII ASR EXP

Train number 19611 AII ASR EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BEAS journey in 05h 12m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 13:37. This train 19611 runs on FRI,SUN between FZR and BEAS.

2) 19415 ADI - SVDK EXPRESS

Train number 19415 ADI - SVDK EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BEAS journey in 03h 06m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 22:21. This train 19415 runs on MON between FZR and BEAS.

3) 19225 JU - JAT EXP

Train number 19225 JU - JAT EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 20:45. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BEAS journey in 03h 22m and reaches BEAS on the scheduled arrival time of 00:07. This train 19225 runs on DAILY between FZR and BEAS.

Q. What is the distance between FIROZPUR CANT and BEAS?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between FIROZPUR CANT and BEAS is 217 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from FIROZPUR CANT to BEAS?

09415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from FIROZPUR CANT to BEAS. It takes only 03h 06m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09415.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Firozpur Cant Beas Trains Morning Firozpur Cant Beas Trains FIROZPUR CANT se BEAS train