FIROZPUR CANT to BHIWANI Trains


Regular Trains
114620
FZR AGTL EXPRESS
MON
FZR
13:25
BNW
19:55
305 Km
06h 30m
219612
ASR AII EXP
TUE THU
FZR
18:50
BNW
01:20
305 Km
06h 30m
319416
SVDK ADI EXP
TUE
FZR
22:53
BNW
04:25
305 Km
05h 32m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109612
ASR AII SPECIAL
Thu
FZR
18:50
BNW
01:20
305 Km
06h 30m
209416
SVDK ADI EXP SPECIAL
Tue
FZR
22:53
BNW
04:30
305 Km
05h 37m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between FIROZPUR CANT and BHIWANI is 305 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between FIROZPUR CANT and BHIWANI that makes our travel safe and convenient. FIROZPUR CANT BHIWANI trains generally complete this journey in 06h 30m.

List of trains that run between FIROZPUR CANT and BHIWANI

1) 14620 FZR-AGTL EXPRESS

Train number 14620 FZR-AGTL EXPRESS that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at AGARTALA leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BHIWANI journey in 06h 30m and reaches BHIWANI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:55. This train 14620 runs on MON between FZR and BNW.

2) 19612 ASR AII EXP

Train number 19612 ASR AII EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BHIWANI journey in 06h 30m and reaches BHIWANI on the scheduled arrival time of 01:20. This train 19612 runs on TUE,THU between FZR and BNW.

3) 19416 SVDK ADI EXP

Train number 19416 SVDK ADI EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves FIROZPUR CANT on the scheduled departure time of 22:53. The train completes FIROZPUR CANT to BHIWANI journey in 05h 32m and reaches BHIWANI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:25. This train 19416 runs on TUE between FZR and BNW.

Q. What is the distance between FIROZPUR CANT and BHIWANI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between FIROZPUR CANT and BHIWANI is 305 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from FIROZPUR CANT to BHIWANI?

19416 SVDK ADI EXP is the fastest train available from FIROZPUR CANT to BHIWANI. It takes only 05h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19416.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Firozpur Cant Bhiwani Trains Morning Firozpur Cant Bhiwani Trains FIROZPUR CANT se BHIWANI train