Firozpur City To Fazilka Trains


114601  FZR HMH EXPRESSDaily
05:18
FZP
Firozpur City
06:54
FKA
Fazilka
01h 36m
85 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
204643  FZR FKA MEX SPLDaily
06:03
FZP
Firozpur City
08:05
FKA
Fazilka
02h 02m
85 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
306987  FKA FZR EXP SPLDaily
08:47
FZP
Firozpur City
10:45
FKA
Fazilka
01h 58m
85 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
404627  FZR FKA DMU MEX SPLDaily
10:22
FZP
Firozpur City
12:35
FKA
Fazilka
02h 13m
85 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
506989  FZR FKA EXP SPLDaily
13:37
FZP
Firozpur City
16:05
FKA
Fazilka
02h 28m
85 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
604491  FKA FZR EXP SPLDaily
17:47
FZP
Firozpur City
19:50
FKA
Fazilka
02h 03m
85 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Firozpur City and Fazilka is 85 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Firozpur City and Fazilka. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Firozpur City Fazilka trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 36 minutes.

Firozpur City Fazilka Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Firozpur City and Fazilka. The below table lists them all.


104643  FZR FKA MEX SPLDaily
06:03
FZP
Firozpur City
08:05
FKA
Fazilka
02h 02m
85 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
206987  FKA FZR EXP SPLDaily
08:47
FZP
Firozpur City
10:45
FKA
Fazilka
01h 58m
85 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
304627  FZR FKA DMU MEX SPLDaily
10:22
FZP
Firozpur City
12:35
FKA
Fazilka
02h 13m
85 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
406989  FZR FKA EXP SPLDaily
13:37
FZP
Firozpur City
16:05
FKA
Fazilka
02h 28m
85 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
504491  FKA FZR EXP SPLDaily
17:47
FZP
Firozpur City
19:50
FKA
Fazilka
02h 03m
85 Km
41.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Firozpur City and Fazilka

Distance Between Firozpur City and Fazilka is 85 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
85Kilometres
52.816535Miles
85000Meters
8500000Centimeters
92956.85Yards
278871.4Feet
3346458.5Inches

Travel Time From Firozpur City to Fazilka

Travel time from Firozpur City to Fazilka is generally 01 hours and 36 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1460101 hours and 36 minutes
0464302 hours and 02 minutes
0698701 hours and 58 minutes
0462702 hours and 13 minutes
0698902 hours and 28 minutes
0449102 hours and 03 minutes

Firozpur City Fazilka Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Firozpur City and Fazilka?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Firozpur City and Fazilka is 85 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Firozpur City to Fazilka?

14601 Fzr-hmh Express is the fastest train available from Firozpur City to Fazilka. It takes only 01 hours and 36 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Firozpur City to Fazilka?

14601 Fzr-hmh Express is the first train from Firozpur City to Fazilka. It leaves Firozpur City at 05:18.

Q. Which is the last train from Firozpur City to Fazilka?

04491 Fka-fzr Exp Spl is the last train from Firozpur City to Fazilka. It leaves Firozpur City at 17:47.

Q. How many local trains run between Firozpur City and Fazilka?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Firozpur City and Fazilka.
For example, train number 04643 Fzr-fka Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Firozpur Cant and ends at Fazilka station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Firozpur City Fazilka Trains Morning Firozpur City Fazilka Trains FIROZPUR CITY se FAZILKA train