GACHHIPURA to DEGANA JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122478
JP JU SF EXP
Daily
GCH
08:08
DNA
08:22
14 Km
00h 14m
259706
JP SOG PASSANGER
Daily
GCH
08:33
DNA
08:48
15 Km
00h 15m
314814
BPL JU EXPRESS
Daily
GCH
13:41
DNA
14:30
15 Km
00h 49m
412468
LEELAN EXP
Daily
GCH
18:29
DNA
18:45
14 Km
00h 16m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154811[cancelled]
BPL JU PASS
Daily
GCH
14:21
DNA
14:36
15 Km
00h 15m
  • Gachhipura Degana Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between GACHHIPURA (GCH) and DEGANA JN (DNA).
  • Departure time of 22478 JP JU SF EXP at GACHHIPURA is 08:08. Its arrival time at DEGANA JN is 08:22. It covers total distance of 14 kilometer in 00h 14m.
  • Departure time of 59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER at GACHHIPURA is 08:33. Its arrival time at DEGANA JN is 08:48. It covers total distance of 15 kilometer in 00h 15m.
  • Departure time of 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS at GACHHIPURA is 13:41. Its arrival time at DEGANA JN is 14:30. It covers total distance of 15 kilometer in 00h 49m.