GADARWARA to BHOPAL JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
101666
AGTL RKMP FESTIVAL SPL
TUE
GAR
12:32
RKMP
16:35
203 Km
04h 03m
Regular Trains
122192
JBP IND EXP
DAILY
GAR
01:10
BPL
05:10
209 Km
04h 00m
212853
DURG BPL EXP SF
DAILY
GAR
06:20
BPL
10:30
208 Km
04h 10m
311464
JBP SMNH EXP
TUE WED THU SAT SUN
GAR
16:00
BPL
19:55
209 Km
03h 55m
411271
VINDHYACHAL EXP
DAILY
GAR
18:05
BPL
10:25
619 Km
16h 20m
512192
JBP NZM SUF EXP
DAILY
GAR
19:30
BPL
23:40
209 Km
04h 10m
618234
BSP INDB EXP
DAILY
GAR
22:50
BPL
03:25
209 Km
04h 35m
712062
RKMP JANSHATABDI
DAILY
GAR
07:15
RKMP
11:00
203 Km
03h 45m
822188
JBP RKMP INTERCITY SF
DAILY
GAR
17:38
RKMP
21:55
203 Km
04h 17m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111472
JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP
Daily
GAR
01:05
BPL
05:40
208 Km
04h 35m
202292
JBP IND EXP
Daily
GAR
01:10
BPL
05:10
209 Km
04h 00m
302853
DURG BPL EXP SPL
Daily
GAR
06:25
BPL
10:30
208 Km
04h 05m
401709
JBP ATT WEEKLY SPL
Sat
GAR
07:44
BPL
11:15
209 Km
03h 31m
501464
JBP SMNH EXP
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
GAR
16:00
BPL
19:55
209 Km
03h 55m
601271
VINDHYACHAL EXP
Daily
GAR
18:15
BPL
09:50
619 Km
15h 35m
702174
JBP NZM SUF EXP
Daily
GAR
19:30
BPL
23:40
209 Km
04h 10m
808234
BSP INDB EXP SPL
Daily
GAR
23:20
BPL
03:25
209 Km
04h 05m
902062
HBJ JANSHATABDI
Daily
GAR
07:15
HBJ
11:00
203 Km
03h 45m
1002052
JBP HBJ INTERCITY SF SPL
Daily
GAR
17:38
HBJ
21:35
203 Km
03h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GADARWARA and BHOPAL JN is 208 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between GADARWARA and BHOPAL JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. GADARWARA BHOPAL JN trains generally complete this journey in 04h 35m.

List of trains that run between GADARWARA and BHOPAL JN

1) 22192 JBP- IND EXP

Train number 22192 JBP- IND EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at INDORE JN leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes GADARWARA to BHOPAL JN journey in 04h 00m and reaches BHOPAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:10. This train 22192 runs on DAILY between GAR and BPL.

2) 12853 DURG BPL EXP SF

Train number 12853 DURG BPL EXP SF that originates from DURG and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GADARWARA to BHOPAL JN journey in 04h 10m and reaches BHOPAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 12853 runs on DAILY between GAR and BPL.

3) 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP

Train number 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at SOMNATH leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 16:00. The train completes GADARWARA to BHOPAL JN journey in 03h 55m and reaches BHOPAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:55. This train 11464 runs on TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between GAR and BPL.

4) 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP

Train number 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes GADARWARA to BHOPAL JN journey in 16h 20m and reaches BHOPAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 11271 runs on DAILY between GAR and BPL.

5) 12192 JBP-NZM SUF EXP

Train number 12192 JBP-NZM SUF EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 19:30. The train completes GADARWARA to BHOPAL JN journey in 04h 10m and reaches BHOPAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:40. This train 12192 runs on DAILY between GAR and BPL.

6) 18234 BSP-INDB EXP

Train number 18234 BSP-INDB EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 22:50. The train completes GADARWARA to BHOPAL JN journey in 04h 35m and reaches BHOPAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 18234 runs on DAILY between GAR and BPL.

7) 12062 RKMP JANSHATABDI

Train number 12062 RKMP JANSHATABDI that originates from JABALPUR and ends at RANI KAMALAPATI leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes GADARWARA to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 03h 45m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 12062 runs on DAILY between GAR and RKMP.

8) 01666 AGTL-RKMP FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 01666 AGTL-RKMP FESTIVAL SPL that originates from AGARTALA and ends at RANI KAMALAPATI leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 12:32. The train completes GADARWARA to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 04h 03m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 01666 runs on TUE between GAR and RKMP.

9) 22188 JBP-RKMP INTERCITY SF

Train number 22188 JBP-RKMP INTERCITY SF that originates from ADHARTAL and ends at RANI KAMALAPATI leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 17:38. The train completes GADARWARA to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 04h 17m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:55. This train 22188 runs on DAILY between GAR and RKMP.

Q. What is the distance between GADARWARA and BHOPAL JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GADARWARA and BHOPAL JN is 208 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GADARWARA to BHOPAL JN?

01709 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL is the fastest train available from GADARWARA to BHOPAL JN. It takes only 03h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01709.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gadarwara Bhopal Trains Morning Gadarwara Bhopal Trains GADARWARA se BHOPAL JN train