GADARWARA to JABALPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
100107
DVL MFP KISAN PEXP SPL
WED FRI SUN
GAR
05:50
JBP
07:35
129 Km
01h 45m
206619
ET KTE MEMU SPL
DAILY
GAR
06:20
JBP
09:15
128 Km
02h 55m
302197
CBE JBP SF SPL
WED
GAR
06:52
JBP
08:45
129 Km
01h 53m
401665
RKMP AGARTALA EXP
THU
GAR
19:15
JBP
21:15
129 Km
02h 00m
Regular Trains
118233
INDB BSP EXP
DAILY
GAR
01:55
JBP
04:10
128 Km
02h 15m
212188
JBP GARIB RATH
MON WED FRI
GAR
03:10
JBP
05:15
128 Km
02h 05m
322191
IND JBP EXP
DAILY
GAR
03:30
JBP
05:40
129 Km
02h 10m
412159
NGP JBP SUF EXP
DAILY
GAR
04:20
JBP
06:55
129 Km
02h 35m
513202
LTT PNBE EXPRESS
DAILY
GAR
05:40
JBP
07:35
128 Km
01h 55m
612191
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
DAILY
GAR
05:50
JBP
08:20
128 Km
02h 30m
722187
RKMP ADTL INTERCITY SF
DAILY
GAR
08:15
JBP
10:20
129 Km
02h 05m
811463
SMNH JBP EXP
MON WED THU FRI SAT
GAR
10:50
JBP
13:25
129 Km
02h 35m
920905
KDCY REWA MAHAMANA
SAT
GAR
11:00
JBP
13:25
128 Km
02h 25m
1012322
CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAIL
DAILY
GAR
11:25
JBP
13:40
128 Km
02h 15m
1111271
VINDHYACHAL EXP
DAILY
GAR
18:05
JBP
21:00
128 Km
02h 55m
1211117
ET PCOI EXP
DAILY
GAR
19:15
JBP
23:10
128 Km
03h 55m
1312854
BPL DURG EXP
DAILY
GAR
19:32
JBP
21:20
129 Km
01h 48m
1412061
JBP JANSHATABDI
DAILY
GAR
20:45
JBP
22:55
129 Km
02h 10m
1515017
KASHI EXP
DAILY
GAR
22:25
JBP
00:35
128 Km
02h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108233
INDB BSP SPECIAL EXPRESS
Daily
GAR
02:10
JBP
04:20
128 Km
02h 10m
211471
IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP
Daily
GAR
02:39
JBP
05:00
129 Km
02h 21m
301655
PUNE JBP SPL
Wed
GAR
02:58
JBP
05:00
128 Km
02h 02m
402188
JBP GARIB RATH
Wed Fri Mon
GAR
03:20
JBP
05:15
128 Km
01h 55m
501711
CSTM JBP SUMMER SPL
Sun
GAR
03:32
JBP
05:10
129 Km
01h 38m
602291
IND JBP EXP
Daily
GAR
03:35
JBP
05:30
129 Km
01h 55m
702159
AMI JBP SUF EXP
Daily
GAR
04:35
JBP
06:55
129 Km
02h 20m
803202
LTT PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
GAR
05:45
JBP
07:35
128 Km
01h 50m
902173
SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
Daily
GAR
05:55
JBP
08:25
128 Km
02h 30m
1051673
ET STA FAST PASS
Daily
GAR
06:03
JBP
09:05
128 Km
03h 02m
1105671
ET STA FAST PASSENGER SPL
Daily
GAR
06:25
JBP
09:05
128 Km
02h 40m
1251671
ET KTE FAST PASSENGER
Daily
GAR
06:30
JBP
10:05
128 Km
03h 35m
1302051
HBJ ADTL INTERCITY SF SPL
Daily
GAR
08:18
JBP
10:10
129 Km
01h 52m
1411273
ET KTE EXP
Daily
GAR
10:22
JBP
12:55
128 Km
02h 33m
1501463
SMNH JBP EXP
Wed Thu Fri Sat Mon
GAR
10:55
JBP
13:25
129 Km
02h 30m
1609105
KDCY REWA MAHAMANA SPL
Sat
GAR
11:15
JBP
13:25
128 Km
02h 10m
1702322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
GAR
11:35
JBP
13:40
128 Km
02h 05m
1851189
ET PCOI PASS
Daily
GAR
14:25
JBP
18:30
128 Km
04h 05m
1901710
ATT JBP WEEKLY SPL
Mon
GAR
17:42
JBP
19:50
128 Km
02h 08m
2001271
VINDHYACHAL EXP
Daily
GAR
18:15
JBP
20:50
128 Km
02h 35m
2101117
ET PCOI SPL
Daily
GAR
19:20
JBP
23:10
128 Km
03h 50m
2202854
BPL DURG EXP SPL
Daily
GAR
19:35
JBP
21:30
129 Km
01h 55m
2351187
BSL KTE PASS
Daily
GAR
20:20
JBP
00:35
128 Km
04h 15m
2402061
JBP JANSHATABDI
Daily
GAR
20:50
JBP
22:55
129 Km
02h 05m
2505017
KASHI EXP
Daily
GAR
22:30
JBP
00:30
128 Km
02h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GADARWARA and JABALPUR is 128 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 19 direct trains between GADARWARA and JABALPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. GADARWARA JABALPUR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 15m.

List of trains that run between GADARWARA and JABALPUR

1) 18233 INDB-BSP EXP

Train number 18233 INDB-BSP EXP that originates from INDORE JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 15m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 18233 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

2) 12188 JBP GARIB RATH

Train number 12188 JBP GARIB RATH that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at JABALPUR leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 03:10. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 05m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 12188 runs on MON,WED,FRI between GAR and JBP.

3) 22191 IND-JBP EXP

Train number 22191 IND-JBP EXP that originates from INDORE JN and ends at JABALPUR leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 10m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 22191 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

4) 12159 NGP- JBP SUF EXP

Train number 12159 NGP- JBP SUF EXP that originates from NAGPUR and ends at JABALPUR leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 35m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 12159 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

5) 13202 LTT - PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13202 LTT - PNBE EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PATNA JN leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 01h 55m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 13202 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

6) 00107 DVL-MFP KISAN PEXP SPL

Train number 00107 DVL-MFP KISAN PEXP SPL that originates from DEVLALI and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 01h 45m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 00107 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between GAR and JBP.

7) 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP

Train number 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at JABALPUR leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 05:50. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 30m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 12191 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

8) 06619 ET-KTE MEMU SPL

Train number 06619 ET-KTE MEMU SPL that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at KATNI leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 55m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 06619 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

9) 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL

Train number 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at JABALPUR leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 06:52. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 01h 53m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:45. This train 02197 runs on WED between GAR and JBP.

10) 22187 RKMP-ADTL INTERCITY SF

Train number 22187 RKMP-ADTL INTERCITY SF that originates from RANI KAMALAPATI and ends at ADHARTAL leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 05m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 22187 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

11) 11463 SMNH-JBP EXP

Train number 11463 SMNH-JBP EXP that originates from SOMNATH and ends at JABALPUR leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 10:50. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 35m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:25. This train 11463 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between GAR and JBP.

12) 20905 KDCY - REWA MAHAMANA

Train number 20905 KDCY - REWA MAHAMANA that originates from KEVADIYA and ends at REWA leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 25m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:25. This train 20905 runs on SAT between GAR and JBP.

13) 12322 CSMT-HWH KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 12322 CSMT-HWH KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 15m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:40. This train 12322 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

14) 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP

Train number 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 55m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 11271 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

15) 11117 ET-PCOI EXP

Train number 11117 ET-PCOI EXP that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 03h 55m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 11117 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

16) 01665 RKMP- AGARTALA EXP

Train number 01665 RKMP- AGARTALA EXP that originates from RANI KAMALAPATI and ends at AGARTALA leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 00m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 01665 runs on THU between GAR and JBP.

17) 12854 BPL DURG EXP

Train number 12854 BPL DURG EXP that originates from BHOPAL JN and ends at DURG leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 19:32. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 01h 48m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 12854 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

18) 12061 JBP JANSHATABDI

Train number 12061 JBP JANSHATABDI that originates from RANI KAMALAPATI and ends at JABALPUR leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 20:45. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 10m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:55. This train 12061 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

19) 15017 KASHI EXP

Train number 15017 KASHI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves GADARWARA on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes GADARWARA to JABALPUR journey in 02h 10m and reaches JABALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:35. This train 15017 runs on DAILY between GAR and JBP.

Q. What is the distance between GADARWARA and JABALPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GADARWARA and JABALPUR is 128 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GADARWARA to JABALPUR?

01711 CSTM-JBP SUMMER SPL is the fastest train available from GADARWARA to JABALPUR. It takes only 01h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01711.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gadarwara Jabalpur Trains Morning Gadarwara Jabalpur Trains GADARWARA se JABALPUR train