Gadiganuru To Hospet Trains


116545  YPR KTGG EXPRESSDaily
07:02
GNR
Gadiganuru
07:50
HPT
Hospet Jn
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
207395  BAY HRR DEMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:44
GNR
Gadiganuru
09:20
HPT
Hospet Jn
00h 36m
25 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
307657  TPTY UBLDaily
15:53
GNR
Gadiganuru
16:25
HPT
Hospet Jn
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
407338  BAY UBL PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:46
GNR
Gadiganuru
17:15
HPT
Hospet Jn
00h 29m
26 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
507398  BAY HPT DEMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:07
GNR
Gadiganuru
21:55
HPT
Hospet Jn
00h 48m
25 Km
31.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gadiganuru and Hospet is 26 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Gadiganuru and Hospet Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gadiganuru Hospet trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 48 minutes.

Gadiganuru Hospet Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Gadiganuru and Hospet. The below table lists them all.


107395  BAY HRR DEMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:44
GNR
Gadiganuru
09:20
HPT
Hospet Jn
00h 36m
25 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
207657  TPTY UBLDaily
15:53
GNR
Gadiganuru
16:25
HPT
Hospet Jn
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
307338  BAY UBL PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:46
GNR
Gadiganuru
17:15
HPT
Hospet Jn
00h 29m
26 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
407398  BAY HPT DEMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:07
GNR
Gadiganuru
21:55
HPT
Hospet Jn
00h 48m
25 Km
31.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gadiganuru and Hospet

Distance Between Gadiganuru and Hospet is 26 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
26Kilometres
16.155646Miles
26000Meters
2600000Centimeters
28433.86Yards
85301.84Feet
1023622.6Inches

Travel Time From Gadiganuru to Hospet

Travel time from Gadiganuru to Hospet is generally 00 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1654500 hours and 48 minutes
0739500 hours and 36 minutes
0765700 hours and 32 minutes
0733800 hours and 29 minutes
0739800 hours and 48 minutes

Gadiganuru Hospet Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gadiganuru and Hospet?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gadiganuru and Hospet Junction is 26 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gadiganuru to Hospet?

07338 Bay-ubl Passenger Spl is the fastest train available from Gadiganuru to Hospet. It takes only 00 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gadiganuru to Hospet?

16545 Ypr-ktgg Express is the first train from Gadiganuru to Hospet. It leaves Gadiganuru at 07:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Gadiganuru to Hospet?

07398 Bay-hpt Demu is the last train from Gadiganuru to Hospet. It leaves Gadiganuru at 21:07.

Q. How many local trains run between Gadiganuru and Hospet?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Gadiganuru and Hospet.
For example, train number 07395 Bay-hrr Demu is a local passenger train that originates from Bellary Jn and ends at Harihar station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gadiganuru Hospet Trains Morning Gadiganuru Hospet Trains GADIGANURU se HOSPET JN train