GAHMAR to ARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115623
BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP
Thu
GMR
00:49
ARA
01:58
89 Km
01h 09m
212436
ANVT JYG GARIBRATH EXP
Wed Sun
GMR
03:25
ARA
04:40
89 Km
01h 15m
312392
SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS
Daily
GMR
04:49
ARA
06:07
89 Km
01h 18m
413202
LTT RJPB EXP
Daily
GMR
05:33
ARA
07:40
89 Km
02h 07m
563264
DDU PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GMR
07:30
ARA
11:38
89 Km
04h 08m
620802
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
GMR
08:59
ARA
10:17
89 Km
01h 18m
763234
DDU PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GMR
09:55
ARA
14:22
89 Km
04h 27m
813134
BSB SDAH EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
GMR
11:11
ARA
13:00
89 Km
01h 49m
913120
DLI SDAH EXP
Wed Sun
GMR
11:11
ARA
13:00
89 Km
01h 49m
1063228
DDU PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GMR
16:13
ARA
19:05
89 Km
02h 52m
1113484
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sat Mon
GMR
17:41
ARA
19:20
89 Km
01h 39m
1213414
FARKKA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
GMR
17:41
ARA
19:20
89 Km
01h 39m
1363226
BSB PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GMR
18:12
ARA
21:00
89 Km
02h 48m
1413006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily
GMR
19:25
ARA
20:35
89 Km
01h 10m
1512334
VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Daily
GMR
20:14
ARA
21:35
90 Km
01h 21m
1613050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
GMR
22:00
ARA
00:26
89 Km
02h 26m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112570[cancelled]
ANVT JYG GARIBRATH EXP
Wed Sun
GMR
03:25
ARA
04:40
89 Km
01h 15m
  • Gahmar Ara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 16 direct trains between GAHMAR (GMR) and ARA (ARA).
  • Departure time of 15623 BGKT KYQ WEEKLY EXP at GAHMAR is 00:49. Its arrival time at ARA is 01:58. It covers total distance of 89 kilometer in 01h 09m.
  • Departure time of 12570 ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP at GAHMAR is 03:25. Its arrival time at ARA is 04:40. It covers total distance of 89 kilometer in 01h 15m.
  • Departure time of 12436 ANVT-JYG GARIBRATH EXP at GAHMAR is 03:25. Its arrival time at ARA is 04:40. It covers total distance of 89 kilometer in 01h 15m.