GAHMAR to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily
GMR
19:25
ASN
03:59
470 Km
08h 34m
212334
VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Daily
GMR
20:14
ASN
04:19
470 Km
08h 05m
313050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
GMR
22:00
ASN
10:50
469 Km
12h 50m
  • Gahmar Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between GAHMAR (GMR) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 13006 ASR HWH MAIL at GAHMAR is 19:25. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 03:59. It covers total distance of 470 kilometer in 08h 34m.
  • Departure time of 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS at GAHMAR is 20:14. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 04:19. It covers total distance of 470 kilometer in 08h 05m.
  • Departure time of 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS at GAHMAR is 22:00. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 10:50. It covers total distance of 469 kilometer in 12h 50m.