Gajuwala To Kup Trains


  • Gajuwala Kup Trains: A direct train between Gajuwala (GJW) and Kup (KUP) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Gajuwala and Kup

Distance Between Gajuwala and Kup is 119 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
119Kilometres
73.943149Miles
119000Meters
11900000Centimeters
130139.59Yards
390419.96Feet
4685041.9Inches

Travel Time From Gajuwala to Kup

Travel time from Gajuwala to Kup is generally 03 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Gajuwala Kup Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gajuwala and Kup?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gajuwala and Kup is 119 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gajuwala to Kup?

54633 Sirsa- Ludhina Pass is the fastest train available from Gajuwala to Kup. It takes only 03 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gajuwala to Kup?

54603 Hsr-ldh Passenger is the first train from Gajuwala to Kup. It leaves Gajuwala at 05:30.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gajuwala Kup Trains Morning Gajuwala Kup Trains GAJUWALA se KUP train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
154603  HSR LDH PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
05:30
GJW
Gajuwala
08:51
KUP
Kup
03h 21m
119 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
254605  RTGH LDH PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
09:31
GJW
Gajuwala
13:17
KUP
Kup
03h 46m
119 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
354633  SIRSA LUDHINA PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:45
GJW
Gajuwala
17:45
KUP
Kup
03h 00m
120 Km
40 km/hr
 
454635  HISAR LUDHINA PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
17:14
GJW
Gajuwala
21:15
KUP
Kup
04h 01m
119 Km
29.6 km/hr