GALSI to DURGAPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
163505
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
GLI
04:23
DGR
04:58
39 Km
00h 35m
263507
BWN ASN PGR
Daily
GLI
05:40
DGR
06:16
39 Km
00h 36m
363503
BWN RANCHI MEMU PASS
Daily
GLI
07:08
DGR
07:43
39 Km
00h 35m
463509
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
GLI
07:52
DGR
08:28
39 Km
00h 36m
563511
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
GLI
09:06
DGR
09:40
39 Km
00h 34m
663513
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
GLI
10:12
DGR
10:48
39 Km
00h 36m
763515
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
GLI
12:27
DGR
13:03
39 Km
00h 36m
863517
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
GLI
13:37
DGR
14:13
39 Km
00h 36m
963519
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
GLI
15:42
DGR
16:18
39 Km
00h 36m
1063521
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
GLI
16:29
DGR
17:05
39 Km
00h 36m
1163523
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
GLI
17:47
DGR
18:22
39 Km
00h 35m
1263525
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
GLI
20:27
DGR
21:02
39 Km
00h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153061[cancelled]
BWN RANCHI PASS
Daily
GLI
06:41
DGR
07:22
40 Km
00h 41m
  • Galsi Durgapur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between GALSI (GLI) and DURGAPUR (DGR).
  • Departure time of 63505 BWN-ASN PGR. at GALSI is 04:23. Its arrival time at DURGAPUR is 04:58. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 35m.
  • Departure time of 63507 BWN-ASN PGR at GALSI is 05:40. Its arrival time at DURGAPUR is 06:16. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 36m.
  • Departure time of 53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS at GALSI is 06:41. Its arrival time at DURGAPUR is 07:22. It covers total distance of 40 kilometer in 00h 41m.