Gandhinagar Jaipur To Agra Fort Trains


122987  AII AF SFDaily
08:14
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
12:15
AF
Agra Fort
04h 01m
235 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
214854  MARUDHAR EXPMon Thu Sat
14:04
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
18:15
AF
Agra Fort
04h 11m
235 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
314864  MARUDHAR EXPRESTue Fri Sun
14:04
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
18:15
AF
Agra Fort
04h 11m
235 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
414866  MARUDHAR EXPWed
14:04
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
18:15
AF
Agra Fort
04h 11m
235 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
512196  AII AF INTERCITYDaily
17:10
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
21:40
AF
Agra Fort
04h 30m
235 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
619666  UDZ KURJ EXPDaily
05:49
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
10:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
04h 31m
234 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
700290  PALACE ON WHEELSThu
08:00
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
10:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
122h 45m
2187 Km
17.8 km/hr
 
820404  BKN PRYJ EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
15:29
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
21:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
05h 31m
322 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
912404  BKN PRYJ SUPERFAST EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
15:29
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
21:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
05h 31m
322 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gandhinagar Jaipur and Agra Fort is 235 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Gandhinagar Jaipur and Agra Fort. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gandhinagar Jaipur Agra Fort trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 18 minutes.

Gandhinagar Jaipur Agra Fort Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Gandhinagar Jaipur and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


122987  AII AF SFDaily
08:14
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
12:15
AF
Agra Fort
04h 01m
235 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
212196  AII AF INTERCITYDaily
17:10
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
21:40
AF
Agra Fort
04h 30m
235 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
320404  BKN PRYJ EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
15:29
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
21:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
05h 31m
322 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
412404  BKN PRYJ SUPERFAST EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
15:29
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
21:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
05h 31m
322 Km
58.4 km/hr
 

Gandhinagar Jaipur Agra Fort Tourist Trains

There is a total of 1 Tourist trains between Gandhinagar Jaipur and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


100290  PALACE ON WHEELSThu
08:00
GADJ
Gandhinagar Jaipur
10:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
122h 45m
2187 Km
17.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gandhinagar Jaipur and Agra Fort

Distance Between Gandhinagar Jaipur and Agra Fort is 235 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
235Kilometres
146.022185Miles
235000Meters
23500000Centimeters
256998.35Yards
770997.4Feet
9251973.5Inches

Travel Time From Gandhinagar Jaipur to Agra Fort

Travel time from Gandhinagar Jaipur to Agra Fort is generally 04 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2298704 hours and 01 minutes
1485404 hours and 11 minutes
1486404 hours and 11 minutes
1486604 hours and 11 minutes
1219604 hours and 30 minutes
1966604 hours and 31 minutes
00290122 hours and 45 minutes
2040405 hours and 31 minutes
1240405 hours and 31 minutes

Gandhinagar Jaipur Agra Fort Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gandhinagar Jaipur and Agra Fort?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gandhinagar Jaipur and Agra Fort is 235 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gandhinagar Jaipur to Agra Fort?

02923 Aii Af Sf is the fastest train available from Gandhinagar Jaipur to Agra Fort. It takes only 03 hours and 54 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gandhinagar Jaipur to Agra Fort?

82310 Ajmer-hwh Suvidha Spl is the first train from Gandhinagar Jaipur to Agra Fort. It leaves Gandhinagar Jaipur at 02:42.

Q. Which is the last train from Gandhinagar Jaipur to Agra Fort?

12404 Bkn-pryj Superfast Exp is the last train from Gandhinagar Jaipur to Agra Fort. It leaves Gandhinagar Jaipur at 15:29.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gandhinagar Jaipur and Agra Fort?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Gandhinagar Jaipur and Agra Fort.
22987 Aii Af Sf is a supefast express train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Agra Fort.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gandhinagar Jaipur Agra Fort Trains Morning Gandhinagar Jaipur Agra Fort Trains GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR se AGRA FORT train