GANGAGHAT to CHANDRAPURA Trains


Other Trains
163504
HTE BWN MEMU PGR
Daily
GAG
08:58
CRP
13:05
109 Km
04h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153062
RNC BWN PASS
Daily
GAG
08:44
CRP
12:40
110 Km
03h 56m
253336
RNC DHN PASS
Daily
GAG
16:19
CRP
19:22
109 Km
03h 03m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GANGAGHAT and CHANDRAPURA is 110 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between GANGAGHAT and CHANDRAPURA that makes our travel safe and convenient. GANGAGHAT CHANDRAPURA trains generally complete this journey in 03h 56m.

List of trains that run between GANGAGHAT and CHANDRAPURA

1) 63504 HTE BWN MEMU PGR

Train number 63504 HTE BWN MEMU PGR that originates from HATIA and ends at BARDDHAMAN leaves GANGAGHAT on the scheduled departure time of 08:58. The train completes GANGAGHAT to CHANDRAPURA journey in 04h 07m and reaches CHANDRAPURA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:05. This train 63504 runs on Daily between GAG and CRP.

Q. What is the distance between GANGAGHAT and CHANDRAPURA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GANGAGHAT and CHANDRAPURA is 110 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GANGAGHAT to CHANDRAPURA?

53336 RNC-DHN PASS is the fastest train available from GANGAGHAT to CHANDRAPURA. It takes only 03h 03m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 53336.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gangaghat Chandrapura Trains Morning Gangaghat Chandrapura Trains GANGAGHAT se CHANDRAPURA train