Ganganiyan To Jamalpur Trains


103431  SBG JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
10:41
GNNA
Ganganiyan
11:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 04m
22 Km
20.6 km/hr
 
203405  BGP JMP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:08
GNNA
Ganganiyan
13:50
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 42m
22 Km
31.4 km/hr
 
305407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
15:30
GNNA
Ganganiyan
16:25
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 55m
21 Km
22.9 km/hr
 
405415  SBG JMP PGR SPLDaily
18:42
GNNA
Ganganiyan
19:38
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
503633  DGHR JMP DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:22
GNNA
Ganganiyan
21:15
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 53m
22 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
603459  BGP JMP SPLDaily
22:42
GNNA
Ganganiyan
23:35
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 53m
22 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
713031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
23:49
GNNA
Ganganiyan
00:28
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 39m
22 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ganganiyan and Jamalpur is 21 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Ganganiyan and Jamalpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ganganiyan Jamalpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 54 minutes.

Ganganiyan Jamalpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Ganganiyan and Jamalpur. The below table lists them all.


103431  SBG JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
10:41
GNNA
Ganganiyan
11:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 04m
22 Km
20.6 km/hr
 
203405  BGP JMP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:08
GNNA
Ganganiyan
13:50
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 42m
22 Km
31.4 km/hr
 
305407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
15:30
GNNA
Ganganiyan
16:25
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 55m
21 Km
22.9 km/hr
 
405415  SBG JMP PGR SPLDaily
18:42
GNNA
Ganganiyan
19:38
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 56m
22 Km
23.6 km/hr
 
503633  DGHR JMP DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:22
GNNA
Ganganiyan
21:15
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 53m
22 Km
24.9 km/hr
 
603459  BGP JMP SPLDaily
22:42
GNNA
Ganganiyan
23:35
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 53m
22 Km
24.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ganganiyan and Jamalpur

Distance Between Ganganiyan and Jamalpur is 21 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
21Kilometres
13.048791Miles
21000Meters
2100000Centimeters
22965.81Yards
68897.64Feet
826772.1Inches

Travel Time From Ganganiyan to Jamalpur

Travel time from Ganganiyan to Jamalpur is generally 00 hours and 54 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0343101 hours and 04 minutes
0340500 hours and 42 minutes
0540700 hours and 55 minutes
0541500 hours and 56 minutes
0363300 hours and 53 minutes
0345900 hours and 53 minutes
1303100 hours and 39 minutes

Ganganiyan Jamalpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ganganiyan and Jamalpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ganganiyan and Jamalpur Junction is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ganganiyan to Jamalpur?

13031 Hwh- Jyg Exp is the fastest train available from Ganganiyan to Jamalpur. It takes only 00 hours and 39 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ganganiyan to Jamalpur?

73911 Sgg-jmp Pgr. is the first train from Ganganiyan to Jamalpur. It leaves Ganganiyan at 05:31.

Q. Which is the last train from Ganganiyan to Jamalpur?

13031 Hwh- Jyg Exp is the last train from Ganganiyan to Jamalpur. It leaves Ganganiyan at 23:49.

Q. How many local trains run between Ganganiyan and Jamalpur?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Ganganiyan and Jamalpur.
For example, train number 03431 Sbg-jmp Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sahibganj Jn and ends at Jamalpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ganganiyan Jamalpur Trains Morning Ganganiyan Jamalpur Trains GANGANIYAN se JAMALPUR JN train