GARWA ROAD to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Trains


Regular Trains
112873
HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXP
MON TUE THU
GHD
20:07
ANVT
13:10
985 Km
17h 03m
218309
SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
TUE WED FRI SUN
GHD
01:05
DLI
21:10
992 Km
20h 05m
312877
RNC NDLS GARIBRATH EXP
MON TUE FRI
GHD
22:35
NDLS
11:10
1003 Km
12h 35m
420407
RNC NDLS RAJ
THU
GHD
22:55
NDLS
11:10
1002 Km
12h 15m
512453
RNC NDLS
THU SUN
GHD
22:55
NDLS
11:10
1003 Km
12h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102583
HTE ANVT TRIWEEKLY SF SPL
Mon Tue Thu
GHD
20:07
ANVT
13:10
985 Km
17h 03m
208309
SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Wed Fri Sun
GHD
01:05
DLI
21:10
992 Km
20h 05m
302847
RNC NDLS MSPC EXPRESS
Mon Tue Fri
GHD
22:35
NDLS
11:10
1003 Km
12h 35m
402453
RNC NDLS SPL
Thu Sun
GHD
22:55
NDLS
11:10
1003 Km
12h 15m
518101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
GHD
23:42
DLI
21:35
992 Km
21h 53m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GARWA ROAD and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 985 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between GARWA ROAD and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. GARWA ROAD DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL trains generally complete this journey in 17h 03m.

List of trains that run between GARWA ROAD and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

1) 12873 HTE-ANVT JHARKHAND EXP

Train number 12873 HTE-ANVT JHARKHAND EXP that originates from HATIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GARWA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 20:07. The train completes GARWA ROAD to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 17h 03m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 12873 runs on MON,TUE,THU between GHD and ANVT.

2) 18309 SBP -JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 18309 SBP -JAT EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SAMBALPUR and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves GARWA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes GARWA ROAD to DELHI journey in 20h 05m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 18309 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SUN between GHD and DLI.

3) 12877 RNC-NDLS GARIBRATH EXP

Train number 12877 RNC-NDLS GARIBRATH EXP that originates from RANCHI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves GARWA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:35. The train completes GARWA ROAD to NEW DELHI journey in 12h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:10. This train 12877 runs on MON,TUE,FRI between GHD and NDLS.

4) 20407 RNC-NDLS RAJ

Train number 20407 RNC-NDLS RAJ that originates from RANCHI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves GARWA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes GARWA ROAD to NEW DELHI journey in 12h 15m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:10. This train 20407 runs on THU between GHD and NDLS.

5) 12453 RNC-NDLS

Train number 12453 RNC-NDLS that originates from RANCHI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves GARWA ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes GARWA ROAD to NEW DELHI journey in 12h 15m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:10. This train 12453 runs on THU,SUN between GHD and NDLS.

Q. What is the distance between GARWA ROAD and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GARWA ROAD and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 985 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GARWA ROAD to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

20407 RNC-NDLS RAJ is the fastest train available from GARWA ROAD to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. It takes only 12h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 20407.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Garwa Road Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Garwa Road Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains GARWA ROAD se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train