GAURIBIDANUR to KSR BENGALURU Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116593
NED SBC EXP
Daily
GBD
02:30
SBC
04:45
75 Km
02h 15m
216591
UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
Daily
GBD
03:45
SBC
06:10
75 Km
02h 25m
312785
KCG MYS EXP
Daily
GBD
04:20
SBC
06:30
87 Km
02h 10m
411301
UDYAN EXPRESS
Daily
GBD
06:20
SBC
08:50
86 Km
02h 30m
566524
HUP SBC MEMU
Daily
GBD
07:00
SBC
09:10
75 Km
02h 10m
617308
BGK MYS BASAVA EXPRESS
Daily
GBD
07:50
SBC
10:45
75 Km
02h 55m
718463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI
Daily
GBD
09:25
SBC
12:05
87 Km
02h 40m
811013
COIMBATORE EXP
Daily
GBD
18:45
SBC
22:00
87 Km
03h 15m
916570
KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Fri Sun
GBD
00:35
YNK
02:09
60 Km
01h 34m
1016584
LUR YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP
Fri Sun Mon
GBD
05:55
YNK
06:54
60 Km
00h 59m
1116572
BIDR YPR EXPRESS
Tue Wed Thu Sat
GBD
05:55
YNK
06:54
60 Km
00h 59m
1217603
KCG YPR EXP
Daily
GBD
08:20
YNK
09:43
60 Km
01h 23m
1356504
BZA YPR PASS
Daily
GBD
13:44
YNK
14:44
60 Km
01h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156524[cancelled]
HUP SBC PASSR
Daily
GBD
07:00
SBC
09:25
79 Km
02h 25m
  • Gauribidanur Ksr Bengaluru Trains: As listed in above table there are total 13 direct trains between GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) and KSR BENGALURU (SBC).
  • Departure time of 16593 NED-SBC-EXP at GAURIBIDANUR is 02:30. Its arrival time at KSR BENGALURU is 04:45. It covers total distance of 75 kilometer in 02h 15m.
  • Departure time of 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS at GAURIBIDANUR is 03:45. Its arrival time at KSR BENGALURU is 06:10. It covers total distance of 75 kilometer in 02h 25m.
  • Departure time of 12785 KCG-MYS EXP at GAURIBIDANUR is 04:20. Its arrival time at KSR BENGALURU is 06:30. It covers total distance of 87 kilometer in 02h 10m.