GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW NE (LJN) Trains


Regular Trains
114229
PYGS HW EXP
MON WED FRI
GNG
01:58
LKO
05:00
125 Km
03h 02m
213167
KOAA AGC WEEKLY EXP
FRI
GNG
02:49
LKO
05:40
125 Km
02h 51m
314003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS
WED SUN
GNG
02:49
LKO
06:10
125 Km
03h 21m
414123
PBH CNB INTERCITY
DAILY
GNG
05:22
LKO
07:50
125 Km
02h 28m
514219
BSB LKO EXPRESS
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
GNG
08:36
LKO
11:25
124 Km
02h 49m
612875
PURI ANVT NEELACHAL
MON WED SAT
GNG
10:22
LKO
13:25
125 Km
03h 03m
713005
HWH ASR MAIL
DAILY
GNG
12:18
LKO
15:35
125 Km
03h 17m
814265
BSB DDN EXP
DAILY
GNG
12:42
LKO
16:25
124 Km
03h 43m
915127
BSBS NDLS K V EXP
DAILY
GNG
17:06
LKO
20:15
125 Km
03h 09m
1014207
PADMAVAT EXP
DAILY
GNG
18:13
LKO
21:45
125 Km
03h 32m
1114203
BSB LKO INTERCITY
DAILY
GNG
19:18
LKO
22:50
124 Km
03h 32m
1214865
MARUDHAR EXPRES
THU
GNG
21:30
LKO
124 Km
02h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104229
PYGS HW EXP SPL
Wed Fri Mon
GNG
01:58
LKO
05:00
125 Km
03h 02m
203167
KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPL
Fri
GNG
02:49
LKO
05:40
125 Km
02h 51m
304003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS SPL
Wed Sun
GNG
02:49
LKO
06:10
125 Km
03h 21m
474201
PBH LKO DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GNG
05:59
LKO
10:40
125 Km
04h 41m
554293
PBH LKO PASSENGER
Daily
GNG
07:44
LKO
12:15
125 Km
04h 31m
602875
PURI ANVT NEELACHAL
Wed Sat Mon
GNG
10:31
LKO
13:35
125 Km
03h 04m
754255
BSB LKO PASS
Daily
GNG
10:35
LKO
14:55
124 Km
04h 20m
803005
HWH ASR SPECIAL
Daily
GNG
12:16
LKO
15:35
125 Km
03h 19m
904265
BSB DDN EXP SPL
Daily
GNG
12:52
LKO
16:25
124 Km
03h 33m
1005127
MUV NDLS SPL
Daily
GNG
17:08
LKO
20:15
125 Km
03h 07m
1114257
K V EXP
Daily
GNG
17:10
LKO
20:15
125 Km
03h 05m
1204207
PADMAVAT EXP SPL
Daily
GNG
18:07
LKO
21:45
125 Km
03h 38m
1354253
PYGS LKO PASS
Daily
GNG
18:39
LKO
00:30
125 Km
05h 51m
1404865
MARUDHAR EXPRES
Thu
GNG
21:36
LKO
00:00
124 Km
02h 24m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GAURIGANJ and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 125 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 12 direct trains between GAURIGANJ and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) that makes our travel safe and convenient. GAURIGANJ LUCKNOW NE (LJN) trains generally complete this journey in 03h 02m.

List of trains that run between GAURIGANJ and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

1) 14229 PYGS-HW EXP

Train number 14229 PYGS-HW EXP that originates from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 01:58. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 02m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 14229 runs on MON,WED,FRI between GNG and LKO.

2) 13167 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP

Train number 13167 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 02:49. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 02h 51m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 13167 runs on FRI between GNG and LKO.

3) 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 02:49. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 21m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 14003 runs on WED,SUN between GNG and LKO.

4) 14123 PBH-CNB INTERCITY

Train number 14123 PBH-CNB INTERCITY that originates from PARTAPGARH JN and ends at KANPUR CENTRAL leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 05:22. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 02h 28m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 07:50. This train 14123 runs on DAILY between GNG and LKO.

5) 14219 BSB-LKO EXPRESS

Train number 14219 BSB-LKO EXPRESS that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 08:36. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 02h 49m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 14219 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between GNG and LKO.

6) 12875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL

Train number 12875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL that originates from PURI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 10:22. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 03m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 13:25. This train 12875 runs on MON,WED,SAT between GNG and LKO.

7) 13005 HWH-ASR MAIL

Train number 13005 HWH-ASR MAIL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 12:18. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 17m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 15:35. This train 13005 runs on DAILY between GNG and LKO.

8) 14265 BSB DDN EXP

Train number 14265 BSB DDN EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at DEHRADUN leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 12:42. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 43m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 16:25. This train 14265 runs on DAILY between GNG and LKO.

9) 15127 BSBS-NDLS K V EXP

Train number 15127 BSBS-NDLS K V EXP that originates from BANARAS and ends at NEW DELHI leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 17:06. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 09m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 15127 runs on DAILY between GNG and LKO.

10) 14207 PADMAVAT EXP

Train number 14207 PADMAVAT EXP that originates from PARTAPGARH JN and ends at DELHI leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 18:13. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 32m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 14207 runs on DAILY between GNG and LKO.

11) 14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY

Train number 14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 19:18. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 32m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 14203 runs on DAILY between GNG and LKO.

12) 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train number 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves GAURIGANJ on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW journey in 02h 30m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of . This train 14865 runs on THU between GNG and LKO.

Q. What is the distance between GAURIGANJ and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GAURIGANJ and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 125 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

04865 MARUDHAR EXPRES is the fastest train available from GAURIGANJ to LUCKNOW NE (LJN). It takes only 02h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04865.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gauriganj Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Gauriganj Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains GAURIGANJ se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train