Gaya To Prayagraj Trains


112815  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRATue Thu Fri Sun
01:52
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 53m
357 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
212323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
01:52
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 53m
357 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
318609  RNC LTT EXPRESSThu
03:08
GAYA
Gaya Jn
10:00
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06h 52m
346 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
412311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
05:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
10:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 25m
357 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
522805  BBS ANVT WEEKLY SFSun
05:43
GAYA
Gaya Jn
10:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 12m
357 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
612496  PRATAP EXPSat
05:58
GAYA
Gaya Jn
11:30
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 32m
357 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
712938  GARBHA EXPRESSTue
05:58
GAYA
Gaya Jn
11:30
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 32m
357 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
812987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
06:18
GAYA
Gaya Jn
11:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 32m
357 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
912307  HWH JU EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
06:31
GAYA
Gaya Jn
12:15
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 44m
357 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
1022307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
06:32
GAYA
Gaya Jn
12:15
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 43m
357 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1112801  PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAMDaily
13:48
GAYA
Gaya Jn
19:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 32m
357 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
1212397  GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXPDaily
14:00
GAYA
Gaya Jn
19:30
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 30m
357 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1312381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
14:48
GAYA
Gaya Jn
21:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06h 47m
357 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
1422409  GAYA ANVT GARIB RATHSun
19:35
GAYA
Gaya Jn
00:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 10m
357 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
1522857  SRC ANVT SF EXPMon
19:48
GAYA
Gaya Jn
00:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 57m
357 Km
72.1 km/hr
 
1612443  HLZ ANVT EXPRESSThu
19:48
GAYA
Gaya Jn
00:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 57m
356 Km
71.9 km/hr
 
1712817  HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXPWed Fri Sun
21:25
GAYA
Gaya Jn
04:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06h 55m
356 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
1820817  BBS NDLS VIA SBPY RAJDHANSat
22:22
GAYA
Gaya Jn
02:33
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 11m
357 Km
85.3 km/hr
 
1922823  BBS NDLS VIA TATA RAJ DHAMon Tue Thu Fri
22:22
GAYA
Gaya Jn
02:33
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 11m
357 Km
85.3 km/hr
 
2022811  BBS NDLS RAJDHANI EXPWed Sun
22:22
GAYA
Gaya Jn
02:33
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 11m
357 Km
85.3 km/hr
 
2112301  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:37
GAYA
Gaya Jn
02:43
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 06m
357 Km
87.1 km/hr
 
2212349  GODA NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRESMon
23:25
GAYA
Gaya Jn
04:00
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 35m
357 Km
77.9 km/hr
 
2312942  PARASNATH EXPRESSThu
23:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
05:30
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 35m
357 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gaya and Prayagraj is 357 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 23 direct trains between Gaya Junction and Prayagraj Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gaya Prayagraj trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 53 minutes.

Gaya Prayagraj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 17 superfast trains between Gaya and Prayagraj. The below table lists them all.


112815  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRATue Thu Fri Sun
01:52
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 53m
357 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
212323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
01:52
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 53m
357 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
312311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
05:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
10:40
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 25m
357 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
422805  BBS ANVT WEEKLY SFSun
05:43
GAYA
Gaya Jn
10:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 12m
357 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
512496  PRATAP EXPSat
05:58
GAYA
Gaya Jn
11:30
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 32m
357 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
612938  GARBHA EXPRESSTue
05:58
GAYA
Gaya Jn
11:30
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 32m
357 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
712987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
06:18
GAYA
Gaya Jn
11:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 32m
357 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
812307  HWH JU EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
06:31
GAYA
Gaya Jn
12:15
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 44m
357 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
922307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
06:32
GAYA
Gaya Jn
12:15
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 43m
357 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1012801  PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAMDaily
13:48
GAYA
Gaya Jn
19:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 32m
357 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
1112397  GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXPDaily
14:00
GAYA
Gaya Jn
19:30
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 30m
357 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1212381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
14:48
GAYA
Gaya Jn
21:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06h 47m
357 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
1322857  SRC ANVT SF EXPMon
19:48
GAYA
Gaya Jn
00:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 57m
357 Km
72.1 km/hr
 
1412443  HLZ ANVT EXPRESSThu
19:48
GAYA
Gaya Jn
00:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 57m
356 Km
71.9 km/hr
 
1512817  HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXPWed Fri Sun
21:25
GAYA
Gaya Jn
04:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06h 55m
356 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
1612349  GODA NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRESMon
23:25
GAYA
Gaya Jn
04:00
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 35m
357 Km
77.9 km/hr
 
1712942  PARASNATH EXPRESSThu
23:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
05:30
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 35m
357 Km
63.9 km/hr
 

Gaya Prayagraj Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Gaya and Prayagraj. The below table lists them all.


122409  GAYA ANVT GARIB RATHSun
19:35
GAYA
Gaya Jn
00:45
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
05h 10m
357 Km
69.1 km/hr
 

Gaya Prayagraj Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 4 Rajdhani Express trains between Gaya and Prayagraj. The below table lists them all.


120817  BBS NDLS VIA SBPY RAJDHANSat
22:22
GAYA
Gaya Jn
02:33
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 11m
357 Km
85.3 km/hr
 
222823  BBS NDLS VIA TATA RAJ DHAMon Tue Thu Fri
22:22
GAYA
Gaya Jn
02:33
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 11m
357 Km
85.3 km/hr
 
322811  BBS NDLS RAJDHANI EXPWed Sun
22:22
GAYA
Gaya Jn
02:33
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 11m
357 Km
85.3 km/hr
 
412301  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:37
GAYA
Gaya Jn
02:43
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04h 06m
357 Km
87.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gaya and Prayagraj

Distance Between Gaya and Prayagraj is 357 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
357Kilometres
221.829447Miles
357000Meters
35700000Centimeters
390418.77Yards
1171259.88Feet
14055125.7Inches

Travel Time From Gaya to Prayagraj

Travel time from Gaya to Prayagraj is generally 04 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1281504 hours and 53 minutes
1232304 hours and 53 minutes
1860906 hours and 52 minutes
1231105 hours and 25 minutes
2280505 hours and 12 minutes
1249605 hours and 32 minutes
1293805 hours and 32 minutes
1298705 hours and 32 minutes
1230705 hours and 44 minutes
2230705 hours and 43 minutes

Gaya Prayagraj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gaya and Prayagraj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gaya Junction and Prayagraj Junction is 357 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gaya to Prayagraj?

12301 Hwh Ndls Rajdhani Exp is the fastest train available from Gaya to Prayagraj. It takes only 04 hours and 06 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gaya to Prayagraj?

12815 Nandan Kanan S F Adra is the first train from Gaya to Prayagraj. It leaves Gaya Jn at 01:52.

Q. Which is the last train from Gaya to Prayagraj?

12942 Parasnath Express is the last train from Gaya to Prayagraj. It leaves Gaya Jn at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gaya and Prayagraj?

Currently, 17 superfast trains run between Gaya and Prayagraj.
12815 Nandan Kanan S F Adra is a supefast express train that starts from Puri and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Gaya to Prayagraj?

We found 4 rajdhani trains that run from Gaya to Prayagraj.
20817 Bbs-ndls Via-sbpy Rajdhan is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Bhubaneswar and terminates at New Delhi leaves Gaya Jn at 22:22.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gaya Prayagraj Trains Morning Gaya Prayagraj Trains GAYA JN se PRAYAGRAJ JN train