GAYA JN to CHUNAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122912
SHIPRA EXP
Tue Fri Sun
GAYA
01:50
CAR
05:42
236 Km
03h 52m
212175
CHAMBAL EXP
Wed Thu Mon
GAYA
01:50
CAR
05:42
236 Km
03h 52m
312177
CHAMBAL EXP
Sat
GAYA
01:50
CAR
05:42
236 Km
03h 52m
412321
HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Daily
GAYA
05:24
CAR
09:12
236 Km
03h 48m
512801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
Daily
GAYA
14:00
CAR
18:00
236 Km
04h 00m
  • Gaya Chunar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between GAYA JN (GAYA) and CHUNAR (CAR).
  • Departure time of 22912 SHIPRA EXP at GAYA JN is 01:50. Its arrival time at CHUNAR is 05:42. It covers total distance of 236 kilometer in 03h 52m.
  • Departure time of 12175 CHAMBAL EXP at GAYA JN is 01:50. Its arrival time at CHUNAR is 05:42. It covers total distance of 236 kilometer in 03h 52m.
  • Departure time of 12177 CHAMBAL EXP at GAYA JN is 01:50. Its arrival time at CHUNAR is 05:42. It covers total distance of 236 kilometer in 03h 52m.