GAYA JN to PATNA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100949
OKHA GHY PARCEL SPL TRAIN
Tue
GAYA
00:08
PNBE
02:21
91 Km
02h 13m
203329
DHN PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
GAYA
03:15
PNBE
05:15
92 Km
02h 00m
308624
HATIA PATNA FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
GAYA
04:05
PNBE
06:20
91 Km
02h 15m
403264
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS.SPL
Daily
GAYA
05:45
PNBE
08:35
92 Km
02h 50m
503347
BRKA PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
GAYA
06:50
PNBE
09:20
91 Km
02h 30m
603244
BBU GAYA PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
GAYA
07:40
PNBE
10:00
91 Km
02h 20m
703212
GAYA PNBE MEMU SPL
Daily
GAYA
08:30
PNBE
11:15
92 Km
02h 45m
803270
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
GAYA
11:15
PNBE
14:00
92 Km
02h 45m
903276
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
GAYA
12:45
PNBE
15:45
92 Km
03h 00m
1008626
HTE PRNC EXPRESS
Daily
GAYA
13:20
PNBE
15:30
91 Km
02h 10m
1103354
GAYA PNBE MEMU SPL
Daily
GAYA
18:45
PNBE
21:40
92 Km
02h 55m
1202364
RNC PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
GAYA
20:35
PNBE
22:19
91 Km
01h 44m
Other Trains
114224
BUDHPURNIMA EXP
Daily
GAYA
01:10
PNBE
03:00
92 Km
01h 50m
213329
GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
Daily
GAYA
03:05
PNBE
05:30
92 Km
02h 25m
318624
HATIA PATNA EXPRESS
Daily
GAYA
04:10
PNBE
06:40
92 Km
02h 30m
463242
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
04:30
PNBE
07:30
92 Km
03h 00m
513347
PALAMU EXPRESS
Daily
GAYA
05:20
PNBE
07:45
92 Km
02h 25m
663244
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
05:45
PNBE
08:45
92 Km
03h 00m
718634
RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP
Sun
GAYA
07:30
PNBE
09:30
92 Km
02h 00m
813244
BBU GAYA PNBE INTERCITTY
Daily
GAYA
07:40
PNBE
10:15
91 Km
02h 35m
963246
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
08:30
PNBE
11:30
92 Km
03h 00m
1063248
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
10:00
PNBE
13:00
92 Km
03h 00m
1163250
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
11:15
PNBE
14:15
92 Km
03h 00m
1263252
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
12:45
PNBE
16:05
92 Km
03h 20m
1318626
HTE PRNC EXPRESS
Daily
GAYA
13:20
PNBE
15:30
92 Km
02h 10m
1453214
GAYA PNBE PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
13:45
PNBE
17:00
92 Km
03h 15m
1563254
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
15:10
PNBE
18:10
92 Km
03h 00m
1663256
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
17:15
PNBE
20:15
92 Km
03h 00m
1763258
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
18:15
PNBE
21:15
92 Km
03h 00m
1812366
RNC PNBE JANSHATABDI EXP
Daily
GAYA
20:30
PNBE
22:20
92 Km
01h 50m
1963260
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
22:00
PNBE
01:00
92 Km
03h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115110
BUDHPURNIMA EXP
Daily
GAYA
01:05
PNBE
02:55
92 Km
01h 50m
203298
PNBE GAYA PNBE SPL
Daily
GAYA
14:00
PNBE
16:20
92 Km
02h 20m
353234
GAYA PNBEPASS
Daily
GAYA
18:00
PNBE
21:10
103 Km
03h 10m
403652
GAYA JSME SHRAVANI SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
GAYA
20:55
PNBE
23:50
103 Km
26h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GAYA JN and PATNA JN is 91 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 31 direct trains between GAYA JN and PATNA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. GAYA JN PATNA JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 13m.

List of trains that run between GAYA JN and PATNA JN

1) 00949 OKHA-GHY PARCEL SPL TRAIN

Train number 00949 OKHA-GHY PARCEL SPL TRAIN that originates from OKHA and ends at GUWAHATI leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:08. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 13m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:21. This train 00949 runs on Tue between GAYA and PNBE.

2) 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP

Train number 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at RAJGIR leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 01h 50m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 14224 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

3) 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS

Train number 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:05. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 25m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 13329 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

4) 03329 DHN-PNBE SPECIAL

Train number 03329 DHN-PNBE SPECIAL that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 00m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:15. This train 03329 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

5) 08624 HATIA-PATNA FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 08624 HATIA-PATNA FESTIVAL SPL that originates from HATIA and ends at ISLAMPUR leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 15m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 08624 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

6) 18624 HATIA-PATNA EXPRESS

Train number 18624 HATIA-PATNA EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at ISLAMPUR leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:10. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 30m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 18624 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

7) 63242 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63242 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 63242 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

8) 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS

Train number 13347 PALAMU EXPRESS that originates from BARKA KANA and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 25m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 13347 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

9) 03264 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASS.SPL

Train number 03264 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASS.SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 50m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 03264 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

10) 63244 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63244 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:45. This train 63244 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

11) 03347 BRKA-PNBE SPECIAL

Train number 03347 BRKA-PNBE SPECIAL that originates from BARKA KANA and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 30m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 03347 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

12) 18634 RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP

Train number 18634 RANCHI PATNA WEEEKLY EXP that originates from RANCHI and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 00m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 18634 runs on Sun between GAYA and PNBE.

13) 13244 BBU-GAYA-PNBE INTERCITTY

Train number 13244 BBU-GAYA-PNBE INTERCITTY that originates from BHABUA ROAD and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 35m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 13244 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

14) 03244 BBU-GAYA-PNBE SPECIAL

Train number 03244 BBU-GAYA-PNBE SPECIAL that originates from BHABUA ROAD and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 20m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 03244 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

15) 03212 GAYA-PNBE MEMU SPL

Train number 03212 GAYA-PNBE MEMU SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 45m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:15. This train 03212 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

16) 63246 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63246 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:30. This train 63246 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

17) 63248 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63248 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:00. This train 63248 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

18) 03270 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03270 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 45m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 03270 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

19) 63250 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63250 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:15. This train 63250 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

20) 63252 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63252 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:05. This train 63252 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

21) 03276 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03276 GAYA -PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 03276 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

22) 18626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS

Train number 18626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at PURNIA COURT leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 10m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 18626 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

23) 08626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS

Train number 08626 HTE-PRNC EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at PURNIA COURT leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 02h 10m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:30. This train 08626 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

24) 53214 GAYA-PNBE PASSENGER

Train number 53214 GAYA-PNBE PASSENGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:45. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 03h 15m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:00. This train 53214 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

25) 63254 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63254 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:10. The train completes GAYA JN to PATNA JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches PATNA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:10. This train 63254 runs on Daily between GAYA and PNBE.

Q. What is the distance between GAYA JN and PATNA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GAYA JN and PATNA JN is 91 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GAYA JN to PATNA JN?

02364 RNC-PNBE SPECIAL is the fastest train available from GAYA JN to PATNA JN. It takes only 01h 44m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02364.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gaya Patna Trains Morning Gaya Patna Trains GAYA JN se PATNA JN train