Gaya To Sealdah Trains


112314  NDLS SDAH RAJDHANIDaily
03:48
GAYA
Gaya Jn
10:10
SDAH
Sealdah
06h 22m
468 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
212988  AII SDAH EXPDaily
07:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
15:50
SDAH
Sealdah
07h 55m
468 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
312330  ANVT SDAH SF WEEKLY EXPREThu
08:40
GAYA
Gaya Jn
16:35
SDAH
Sealdah
07h 55m
468 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
412380  ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH EMon
08:40
GAYA
Gaya Jn
16:35
SDAH
Sealdah
07h 55m
469 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
522318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFThu
09:25
GAYA
Gaya Jn
17:30
SDAH
Sealdah
08h 05m
468 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
612322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
02:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
11:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 25m
456 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
712302  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
03:58
GAYA
Gaya Jn
09:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
05h 57m
456 Km
76.6 km/hr
 
812358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSTue Fri
04:40
GAYA
Gaya Jn
11:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
07h 00m
461 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
922858  ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXPWed
04:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
16:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
11h 20m
594 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1022324  GCT KOAA EXPSat
04:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
13:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 10m
462 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1112495  PRATAP EXPFri
04:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
13:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 10m
462 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1212937  GARBA EXPRESSMon
04:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
12:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
08h 00m
456 Km
57 km/hr
 
1313152  JAT KOAA EXPDaily
06:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
15:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
09h 25m
461 Km
49 km/hr
 
1412320  AGC KOAA SF EXPRESSFri
08:40
GAYA
Gaya Jn
16:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 00m
461 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
1512372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPFri
09:00
GAYA
Gaya Jn
16:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 50m
456 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1612382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPTue Wed Sat
09:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
17:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 45m
457 Km
59 km/hr
 
1712354  LKU HWH EXPSun
11:00
GAYA
Gaya Jn
18:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 25m
456 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
1813024  GAYA HWH EXPDaily
12:20
GAYA
Gaya Jn
03:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
15h 30m
657 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
1913010  YNRK HWH DOON EXPDaily
20:50
GAYA
Gaya Jn
07:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 10m
468 Km
46 km/hr
 
2022308  BKN HWH EXPMon Thu Sun
21:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2112308  JU HWH EXPTue Wed Fri Sat
21:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2200470  NDLS HWH PEXP SPLSun
21:20
GAYA
Gaya Jn
08:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
11h 10m
468 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
2315022  GORAKHPUR SHALIMAR EXPMon
22:05
GAYA
Gaya Jn
09:30
SHM
Shalimar
11h 25m
599 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2412324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPThu Sun
22:05
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 55m
456 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
2522911  SHIPRA EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
23:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2620976  AGC HWH SUFThu
23:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2712176  CHAMBAL EXPRESSTue Sat
23:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2812178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
23:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2912312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
23:35
GAYA
Gaya Jn
08:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
08h 30m
456 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
3013168  AGC KOAA EXPSat
23:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
08:50
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 55m
461 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gaya and Sealdah is 470 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 30 direct trains between Gaya Junction and Sealdah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gaya Sealdah trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 22 minutes.

Gaya Sealdah Superfast Trains

There is a total of 22 superfast trains between Gaya and Sealdah. The below table lists them all.


112988  AII SDAH EXPDaily
07:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
15:50
SDAH
Sealdah
07h 55m
468 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
212330  ANVT SDAH SF WEEKLY EXPREThu
08:40
GAYA
Gaya Jn
16:35
SDAH
Sealdah
07h 55m
468 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
312380  ASR SDAH JALIANWALABAGH EMon
08:40
GAYA
Gaya Jn
16:35
SDAH
Sealdah
07h 55m
469 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
422318  JAMMUTAWI SEALDA HUM SAFThu
09:25
GAYA
Gaya Jn
17:30
SDAH
Sealdah
08h 05m
468 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
512322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
02:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
11:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 25m
456 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
612358  ASR KOAA DURGIANA EXPRESSTue Fri
04:40
GAYA
Gaya Jn
11:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
07h 00m
461 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
722858  ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXPWed
04:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
16:15
SRC
Santragachi Jn
11h 20m
594 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
822324  GCT KOAA EXPSat
04:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
13:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 10m
462 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
912495  PRATAP EXPFri
04:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
13:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 10m
462 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1012937  GARBA EXPRESSMon
04:55
GAYA
Gaya Jn
12:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
08h 00m
456 Km
57 km/hr
 
1112320  AGC KOAA SF EXPRESSFri
08:40
GAYA
Gaya Jn
16:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 00m
461 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
1212372  BKN HWH SF WEEKLY EXPFri
09:00
GAYA
Gaya Jn
16:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 50m
456 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1312382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPTue Wed Sat
09:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
17:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 45m
457 Km
59 km/hr
 
1412354  LKU HWH EXPSun
11:00
GAYA
Gaya Jn
18:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 25m
456 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
1522308  BKN HWH EXPMon Thu Sun
21:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
1612308  JU HWH EXPTue Wed Fri Sat
21:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
1712324  BME HWH BI WKLY EXPThu Sun
22:05
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 55m
456 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
1822911  SHIPRA EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
23:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
1920976  AGC HWH SUFThu
23:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2012176  CHAMBAL EXPRESSTue Sat
23:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2112178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
23:15
GAYA
Gaya Jn
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 40m
456 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
2212312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
23:35
GAYA
Gaya Jn
08:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
08h 30m
456 Km
53.6 km/hr
 

Gaya Sealdah Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Gaya and Sealdah. The below table lists them all.


112314  NDLS SDAH RAJDHANIDaily
03:48
GAYA
Gaya Jn
10:10
SDAH
Sealdah
06h 22m
468 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
212302  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
03:58
GAYA
Gaya Jn
09:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
05h 57m
456 Km
76.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gaya and Sealdah

Distance Between Gaya and Sealdah is 470 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
470Kilometres
292.04437Miles
470000Meters
47000000Centimeters
513996.7Yards
1541994.8Feet
18503947Inches

Travel Time From Gaya to Sealdah

Travel time from Gaya to Sealdah is generally 06 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1231406 hours and 22 minutes
1298807 hours and 55 minutes
1233007 hours and 55 minutes
1238007 hours and 55 minutes
2231808 hours and 05 minutes
1232209 hours and 25 minutes
1230205 hours and 57 minutes
1235807 hours and 00 minutes
2285811 hours and 20 minutes
2232408 hours and 10 minutes

Gaya Sealdah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gaya and Sealdah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gaya Junction and Sealdah is 470 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gaya to Sealdah?

12302 Ndls Hwh Rajdhani Express is the fastest train available from Gaya to Sealdah. It takes only 05 hours and 57 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gaya to Sealdah?

02314 Ndls Sdah Spl is the first train from Gaya to Sealdah. It leaves Gaya Jn at 03:48.

Q. Which is the last train from Gaya to Sealdah?

13168 Agc-koaa Exp is the last train from Gaya to Sealdah. It leaves Gaya Jn at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gaya and Sealdah?

Currently, 22 superfast trains run between Gaya and Sealdah.
12988 Aii Sdah Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Sealdah.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Gaya to Sealdah?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Gaya to Sealdah.
12314 Ndls Sdah Rajdhani is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Sealdah leaves Gaya Jn at 03:48.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gaya Sealdah Trains Morning Gaya Sealdah Trains GAYA JN se SEALDAH train