GAYA JN to SIRARI Trains


Covid Special Trains
105404
GAYA JMP SPL
Daily
GAYA
06:05
SRY
09:40
113 Km
03h 35m
203356
GAYA KIUL MEMU SPECIAL
Daily
GAYA
07:20
SRY
10:37
113 Km
03h 17m
303024
GAYA HWH SPECIAL
Daily
GAYA
12:20
SRY
14:16
113 Km
01h 56m
Other Trains
163316
GAYA JAJ MEMU
Daily
GAYA
04:50
SRY
09:03
113 Km
04h 13m
253404
GAYA JMP PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
06:05
SRY
09:40
113 Km
03h 35m
363356
GAYA KIUL MEMU
Daily
GAYA
06:50
SRY
10:37
113 Km
03h 47m
463318
GAYA KIUL MEMU
Daily
GAYA
10:20
SRY
15:16
113 Km
04h 56m
513024
GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
GAYA
12:20
SRY
14:16
113 Km
01h 56m
653616
GAYA JAMALPUR PASSANGER
Daily
GAYA
14:45
SRY
18:50
113 Km
04h 05m
753630
GAYA KIUL PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
18:30
SRY
23:00
113 Km
04h 30m
863320
GAYA KIUL MEMU
Daily
GAYA
21:00
SRY
00:27
113 Km
03h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153624
GAYA JAJ PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
05:05
SRY
09:03
113 Km
03h 58m
253626
GAYA KIUL PASS
Daily
GAYA
06:50
SRY
10:37
113 Km
03h 47m
353628
GAYA KIUL PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
11:15
SRY
15:38
113 Km
04h 23m
453632
GAYA KIUL PASSENGER
Daily
GAYA
20:55
SRY
23:55
113 Km
03h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GAYA JN and SIRARI is 113 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between GAYA JN and SIRARI that makes our travel safe and convenient. GAYA JN SIRARI trains generally complete this journey in 04h 13m.

List of trains that run between GAYA JN and SIRARI

1) 63316 GAYA-JAJ MEMU

Train number 63316 GAYA-JAJ MEMU that originates from GAYA JN and ends at JHAJHA leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 04h 13m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:03. This train 63316 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

2) 05404 GAYA-JMP SPL

Train number 05404 GAYA-JMP SPL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at JAMALPUR JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 03h 35m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 05404 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

3) 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER

Train number 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at JAMALPUR JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 03h 35m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 53404 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

4) 63356 GAYA - KIUL MEMU

Train number 63356 GAYA - KIUL MEMU that originates from GAYA JN and ends at KIUL JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 03h 47m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:37. This train 63356 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

5) 03356 GAYA - KIUL MEMU SPECIAL

Train number 03356 GAYA - KIUL MEMU SPECIAL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at KIUL JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 03h 17m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:37. This train 03356 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

6) 63318 GAYA-KIUL MEMU

Train number 63318 GAYA-KIUL MEMU that originates from GAYA JN and ends at KIUL JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:20. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 04h 56m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:16. This train 63318 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

7) 13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS

Train number 13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS that originates from GAYA JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 01h 56m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:16. This train 13024 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

8) 03024 GAYA-HWH SPECIAL

Train number 03024 GAYA-HWH SPECIAL that originates from GAYA JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:20. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 01h 56m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:16. This train 03024 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

9) 53616 GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER

Train number 53616 GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at JAMALPUR JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 04h 05m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 53616 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

10) 53630 GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER

Train number 53630 GAYA -KIUL PASSENGER that originates from GAYA JN and ends at KIUL JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:30. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 04h 30m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 53630 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

11) 63320 GAYA-KIUL MEMU

Train number 63320 GAYA-KIUL MEMU that originates from GAYA JN and ends at KIUL JN leaves GAYA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes GAYA JN to SIRARI journey in 03h 27m and reaches SIRARI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:27. This train 63320 runs on Daily between GAYA and SRY.

Q. What is the distance between GAYA JN and SIRARI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GAYA JN and SIRARI is 113 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GAYA JN to SIRARI?

13024 GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS is the fastest train available from GAYA JN to SIRARI. It takes only 01h 56m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13024.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gaya Sirari Trains Morning Gaya Sirari Trains GAYA JN se SIRARI train