GETOR JAGATPURA to ALWAR JN. Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159721
JP HSR PASSENGER
Daily
GTJT
05:34
AWR
08:36
140 Km
03h 02m
214322
BE NBVJ
Thu Sat Sun Mon
GTJT
09:09
AWR
11:08
140 Km
01h 59m
314312
BE NBVJ
Tue Wed Fri
GTJT
09:10
AWR
11:08
140 Km
01h 58m
414807
JP AWR EXP
Daily
GTJT
10:14
AWR
12:50
140 Km
02h 36m
551974
JP MTJ PASSENGER
Daily
GTJT
14:38
AWR
19:25
140 Km
04h 47m
654833
JP HSR PASS
Daily
GTJT
18:42
AWR
22:13
140 Km
03h 31m
712983
AII CDG G RATH
Tue Fri Sun
GTJT
20:23
AWR
22:40
140 Km
02h 17m
819611
AJMER ASR EXP
Thu Sat
GTJT
20:29
AWR
22:40
140 Km
02h 11m
919613
AJMER ASR EXP
Mon Wed
GTJT
20:29
AWR
22:40
140 Km
02h 11m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109725[cancelled]
JP DEE SF SPL
Mon Tue Wed Sat Sun
GTJT
08:15
AWR
10:32
140 Km
02h 17m
209301[cancelled]
INDB DEE WEEKLY SPL SPL
Mon
GTJT
08:20
AWR
10:35
139 Km
02h 15m
  • Getor Jagatpura Alwar Jn. Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) and ALWAR JN. (AWR).
  • Departure time of 59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER at GETOR JAGATPURA is 05:34. Its arrival time at ALWAR JN. is 08:36. It covers total distance of 140 kilometer in 03h 02m.
  • Departure time of 09725 JP DEE SF SPL at GETOR JAGATPURA is 08:15. Its arrival time at ALWAR JN. is 10:32. It covers total distance of 140 kilometer in 02h 17m.
  • Departure time of 09301 INDB DEE WEEKLY SPL SPL at GETOR JAGATPURA is 08:20. Its arrival time at ALWAR JN. is 10:35. It covers total distance of 139 kilometer in 02h 15m.