GHATERA to DAMOH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151602
KTE BINA PASSANGER
Daily
GEA
15:38
DMO
17:15
26 Km
01h 37m
251604
KTE BINA PASSENGER
Daily
GEA
19:06
DMO
19:40
26 Km
00h 34m
319810
JBP KOTA EXP
Daily
GEA
20:38
DMO
21:05
26 Km
00h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118236[cancelled]
BSP BPL PASS CUM EXP
Daily
GEA
08:30
DMO
09:15
26 Km
00h 45m
251614[cancelled]
DMO KOTA PASSENGER
Daily
GEA
15:30
DMO
17:18
26 Km
01h 48m
  • Ghatera Damoh Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between GHATERA (GEA) and DAMOH (DMO).
  • Departure time of 18236 BSP-BPL PASS CUM EXP at GHATERA is 08:30. Its arrival time at DAMOH is 09:15. It covers total distance of 26 kilometer in 00h 45m.
  • Departure time of 51614 DMO-KOTA PASSENGER at GHATERA is 15:30. Its arrival time at DAMOH is 17:18. It covers total distance of 26 kilometer in 01h 48m.
  • Departure time of 51602 KTE-BINA PASSANGER at GHATERA is 15:38. Its arrival time at DAMOH is 17:15. It covers total distance of 26 kilometer in 01h 37m.