GHORAGHATA to CHENGEL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138302
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
03:17
CGA
03:41
20 Km
00h 24m
238402
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
03:34
CGA
03:58
21 Km
00h 24m
338404
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
03:51
CGA
04:15
21 Km
00h 24m
438304
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
04:02
CGA
04:26
20 Km
00h 24m
538702
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
04:18
CGA
04:41
20 Km
00h 23m
638306
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
04:32
CGA
04:56
20 Km
00h 24m
738406
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
04:47
CGA
05:11
21 Km
00h 24m
838408
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
05:01
CGA
05:25
21 Km
00h 24m
938704
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
05:12
CGA
05:37
20 Km
00h 25m
1038410
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
05:34
CGA
05:58
21 Km
00h 24m
1138802
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
05:51
CGA
06:15
20 Km
00h 24m
1238412
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
06:09
CGA
06:33
21 Km
00h 24m
1338308
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
06:27
CGA
06:51
20 Km
00h 24m
1438706
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
06:42
CGA
07:07
20 Km
00h 25m
1538414
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
06:54
CGA
07:20
21 Km
00h 26m
1638310
MCA SHM LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
07:15
CGA
07:38
20 Km
00h 23m
1738804
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
07:31
CGA
07:55
20 Km
00h 24m
1838416
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
07:54
CGA
08:18
21 Km
00h 24m
1938708
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
08:14
CGA
08:37
20 Km
00h 23m
2038710
KGP HWH MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
08:28
CGA
08:51
20 Km
00h 23m
2138420
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
08:55
CGA
09:19
21 Km
00h 24m
2238422
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
09:19
CGA
09:43
21 Km
00h 24m
2338810
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
09:37
CGA
10:02
20 Km
00h 25m
2438424
PKU SRC LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
09:54
CGA
10:17
21 Km
00h 23m
2538312
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
10:02
CGA
10:27
20 Km
00h 25m
2638426
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
10:29
CGA
10:53
21 Km
00h 24m
2738428
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
10:49
CGA
11:13
21 Km
00h 24m
2838812
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
11:02
CGA
11:27
20 Km
00h 25m
2938602
KIG HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
11:24
CGA
11:48
21 Km
00h 24m
3038430
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
12:01
CGA
12:24
21 Km
00h 23m
3138716
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
12:15
CGA
12:39
20 Km
00h 24m
3238432
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
12:34
CGA
13:00
21 Km
00h 26m
3338814
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
12:50
CGA
13:14
20 Km
00h 24m
3438434
PKU SRC LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
13:10
CGA
13:34
21 Km
00h 24m
3538314
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
13:37
CGA
14:03
20 Km
00h 26m
3638816
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
13:46
CGA
14:10
20 Km
00h 24m
3738316
MCA SRC LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
14:25
CGA
14:49
20 Km
00h 24m
3838436
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
14:31
CGA
14:55
21 Km
00h 24m
3938318
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
14:43
CGA
15:07
20 Km
00h 24m
4038818
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
14:51
CGA
15:16
20 Km
00h 25m
4138502
BCK HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
15:00
CGA
15:24
21 Km
00h 24m
4238718
KGP SRC LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
15:22
CGA
15:46
20 Km
00h 24m
4338720
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
15:48
CGA
16:11
20 Km
00h 23m
4438438
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
16:05
CGA
16:29
21 Km
00h 24m
4538820
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
16:18
CGA
16:42
20 Km
00h 24m
4638440
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
16:27
CGA
16:52
21 Km
00h 25m
4738722
KGP HWH EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
16:41
CGA
17:04
20 Km
00h 23m
4838442
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
17:11
CGA
17:34
21 Km
00h 23m
4938822
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
17:21
CGA
17:45
20 Km
00h 24m
5038444
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
17:41
CGA
18:07
21 Km
00h 26m
5138446
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
18:16
CGA
18:39
21 Km
00h 23m
5238448
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
18:31
CGA
18:55
21 Km
00h 24m
5338724
KGP HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
18:45
CGA
19:12
20 Km
00h 27m
5438450
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
18:51
CGA
19:21
21 Km
00h 30m
5538726
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
19:00
CGA
19:27
20 Km
00h 27m
5638452
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
19:41
CGA
20:05
21 Km
00h 24m
5738826
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
19:52
CGA
20:18
20 Km
00h 26m
5838728
KGP HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
20:09
CGA
20:33
20 Km
00h 24m
5938454
PKU HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
20:49
CGA
21:12
21 Km
00h 23m
6038828
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
21:03
CGA
21:26
20 Km
00h 23m
6138456
PKU HWH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GGTA
21:54
CGA
22:17
21 Km
00h 23m
6238830
MDN HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
22:50
CGA
23:13
20 Km
00h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138320[cancelled]
MCA HWH LOCAL
Daily
GGTA
14:36
CGA
14:59
21 Km
00h 23m
  • Ghoraghata Chengel Trains: As listed in above table there are total 62 direct trains between GHORAGHATA (GGTA) and CHENGEL (CGA).
  • Departure time of 38302 MCA-HWH LOCAL at GHORAGHATA is 03:17. Its arrival time at CHENGEL is 03:41. It covers total distance of 20 kilometer in 00h 24m.
  • Departure time of 38402 PKU HWH LOCAL at GHORAGHATA is 03:34. Its arrival time at CHENGEL is 03:58. It covers total distance of 21 kilometer in 00h 24m.
  • Departure time of 38404 PKU HWH LOCAL at GHORAGHATA is 03:51. Its arrival time at CHENGEL is 04:15. It covers total distance of 21 kilometer in 00h 24m.