Ghum To Darjeeling Trains


152587  KGN DJ PASSENGERDaily
08:35
GHUM
Ghum
09:05
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
202547  DJ GHUM DJ JOYRIDE SPLDaily
10:25
GHUM
Ghum
10:55
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
352593  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
10:30
GHUM
Ghum
11:10
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
452594  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
10:35
GHUM
Ghum
11:10
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
552591  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
10:40
GHUM
Ghum
11:15
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
602548  DJ GHUM DJ JOYRIDE SPLDaily
12:30
GHUM
Ghum
13:00
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
752596  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
12:40
GHUM
Ghum
13:15
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
852595  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
12:45
GHUM
Ghum
13:25
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
952597  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
12:45
GHUM
Ghum
13:20
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
1002549  DJ GHUM DJ JOYRIDE SPLDaily
14:35
GHUM
Ghum
15:05
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
1152598  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
14:40
GHUM
Ghum
15:15
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
1252599  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
14:45
GHUM
Ghum
15:25
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
1352592  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
15:15
GHUM
Ghum
15:55
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
1452546  HIM KANYASat Sun
15:27
GHUM
Ghum
16:05
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 38m
6 Km
9.5 km/hr
 
1502550  DJ GHUM DJ JOYRIDE SPLDaily
16:35
GHUM
Ghum
17:05
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
1652544  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
16:45
GHUM
Ghum
17:20
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
1752590  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
16:50
GHUM
Ghum
17:25
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
1852541  NJP KGN DJ PASSENGERDaily
16:55
GHUM
Ghum
17:30
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
1952539  NJP KGN DJ AC PASSENGERMon Wed Sat
17:50
GHUM
Ghum
18:30
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ghum and Darjeeling is 6 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Ghum and Darjeeling. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ghum Darjeeling trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 30 minutes.

Ghum Darjeeling Passenger Trains

There is a total of 15 passenger trains between Ghum and Darjeeling. The below table lists them all.


152587  KGN DJ PASSENGERDaily
08:35
GHUM
Ghum
09:05
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
252593  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
10:30
GHUM
Ghum
11:10
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
352594  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
10:35
GHUM
Ghum
11:10
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
452591  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
10:40
GHUM
Ghum
11:15
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
552596  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
12:40
GHUM
Ghum
13:15
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
652595  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
12:45
GHUM
Ghum
13:25
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
752597  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
12:45
GHUM
Ghum
13:20
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
852598  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
14:40
GHUM
Ghum
15:15
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
952599  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
14:45
GHUM
Ghum
15:25
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
1052592  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
15:15
GHUM
Ghum
15:55
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
1152546  HIM KANYASat Sun
15:27
GHUM
Ghum
16:05
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 38m
6 Km
9.5 km/hr
 
1252544  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
16:45
GHUM
Ghum
17:20
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
1352590  DJ GHUM DJ JOY RIDEDaily
16:50
GHUM
Ghum
17:25
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
1452541  NJP KGN DJ PASSENGERDaily
16:55
GHUM
Ghum
17:30
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
1552539  NJP KGN DJ AC PASSENGERMon Wed Sat
17:50
GHUM
Ghum
18:30
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 

Ghum Darjeeling Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Ghum and Darjeeling. The below table lists them all.


102547  DJ GHUM DJ JOYRIDE SPLDaily
10:25
GHUM
Ghum
10:55
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
202548  DJ GHUM DJ JOYRIDE SPLDaily
12:30
GHUM
Ghum
13:00
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
302549  DJ GHUM DJ JOYRIDE SPLDaily
14:35
GHUM
Ghum
15:05
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
402550  DJ GHUM DJ JOYRIDE SPLDaily
16:35
GHUM
Ghum
17:05
DJ
Darjeeling
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ghum and Darjeeling

Distance Between Ghum and Darjeeling is 6 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
6Kilometres
3.728226Miles
6000Meters
600000Centimeters
6561.66Yards
19685.04Feet
236220.6Inches

Travel Time From Ghum to Darjeeling

Travel time from Ghum to Darjeeling is generally 00 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
5258700 hours and 30 minutes
0254700 hours and 30 minutes
5259300 hours and 40 minutes
5259400 hours and 35 minutes
5259100 hours and 35 minutes
0254800 hours and 30 minutes
5259600 hours and 35 minutes
5259500 hours and 40 minutes
5259700 hours and 35 minutes
0254900 hours and 30 minutes

Ghum Darjeeling Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ghum and Darjeeling?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ghum and Darjeeling is 6 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ghum to Darjeeling?

52587 Kgn - Dj Passenger is the fastest train available from Ghum to Darjeeling. It takes only 00 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ghum to Darjeeling?

52587 Kgn - Dj Passenger is the first train from Ghum to Darjeeling. It leaves Ghum at 08:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Ghum to Darjeeling?

52539 Njp-kgn-dj Ac Passenger is the last train from Ghum to Darjeeling. It leaves Ghum at 17:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Ghum and Darjeeling?

Currently, 15 local trains run between Ghum and Darjeeling.
For example, train number 52587 Kgn - Dj Passenger is a local passenger train that originates from Kurseong and ends at Darjeeling station.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Ghum and Darjeeling?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Ghum to Darjeeling.
02547 Dj-ghum-dj Joyride Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Darjeeling and terminates at Darjeeling.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ghum Darjeeling Trains Morning Ghum Darjeeling Trains GHUM se DARJEELING train