Gobardanga To Dum Dum Trains


133812  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
03:20
GBG
Gobardanga
04:41
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 21m
50 Km
37 km/hr
 
233814  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
04:43
GBG
Gobardanga
05:56
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 13m
50 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
333816  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:34
GBG
Gobardanga
06:45
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 11m
50 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
433818  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:59
GBG
Gobardanga
07:15
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 16m
50 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
533820  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:34
GBG
Gobardanga
07:43
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 09m
50 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
630342  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
06:53
GBG
Gobardanga
08:09
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 16m
50 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
733822  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:09
GBG
Gobardanga
08:19
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 10m
50 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
833802  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:34
GBG
Gobardanga
08:53
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 19m
50 Km
38 km/hr
 
930344  BNJ MJT LOCALDaily
07:49
GBG
Gobardanga
09:07
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 18m
50 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
1033824  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:27
GBG
Gobardanga
09:42
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 15m
50 Km
40 km/hr
 
1133826  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
08:51
GBG
Gobardanga
10:13
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 22m
50 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
1233828  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:24
GBG
Gobardanga
10:47
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 23m
50 Km
36.1 km/hr
 
1330346  BNJ BBD LOCALDaily
10:09
GBG
Gobardanga
11:35
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 26m
50 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
1433830  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
10:47
GBG
Gobardanga
12:11
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 24m
50 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
1534062  BNJ CG LOCALDaily
11:06
GBG
Gobardanga
12:28
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 22m
50 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
1633682  GBG SDAH LOCALDaily
11:37
GBG
Gobardanga
12:58
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 21m
50 Km
37 km/hr
 
1733832  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
11:54
GBG
Gobardanga
13:39
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 45m
50 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
1833834  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
13:06
GBG
Gobardanga
14:19
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 13m
50 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1933836  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
14:30
GBG
Gobardanga
15:41
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 11m
50 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
2033840  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:41
GBG
Gobardanga
16:58
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 17m
50 Km
39 km/hr
 
2133842  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:34
GBG
Gobardanga
17:49
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 15m
50 Km
40 km/hr
 
2233844  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:12
GBG
Gobardanga
18:29
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 17m
50 Km
39 km/hr
 
2333846  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:48
GBG
Gobardanga
19:07
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 19m
50 Km
38 km/hr
 
2433896  TKNR SDAH LOCALDaily
18:20
GBG
Gobardanga
19:32
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 12m
51 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
2533848  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:47
GBG
Gobardanga
20:04
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 17m
50 Km
39 km/hr
 
2633850  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:15
GBG
Gobardanga
20:33
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 18m
50 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
2733852  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:59
GBG
Gobardanga
21:15
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 16m
50 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
2833854  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:58
GBG
Gobardanga
22:19
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 21m
50 Km
37 km/hr
 
2933686  GBG SDAH LOCALDaily
21:20
GBG
Gobardanga
22:33
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 13m
50 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
3033856  BNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:33
GBG
Gobardanga
22:49
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 16m
50 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
3133858  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
21:53
GBG
Gobardanga
23:05
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 12m
50 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
3233860  BNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:58
GBG
Gobardanga
00:12
DDJ
Dum Dum
01h 14m
50 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gobardanga and Dum Dum is 50 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 32 direct trains between Gobardanga and Dum Dum. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gobardanga Dum Dum trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 21 minutes.

Distance Between Gobardanga and Dum Dum

Distance Between Gobardanga and Dum Dum is 50 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
50Kilometres
31.06855Miles
50000Meters
5000000Centimeters
54680.5Yards
164042Feet
1968505Inches

Travel Time From Gobardanga to Dum Dum

Travel time from Gobardanga to Dum Dum is generally 01 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3381201 hours and 21 minutes
3381401 hours and 13 minutes
3381601 hours and 11 minutes
3381801 hours and 16 minutes
3382001 hours and 09 minutes
3034201 hours and 16 minutes
3382201 hours and 10 minutes
3380201 hours and 19 minutes
3034401 hours and 18 minutes
3382401 hours and 15 minutes

Gobardanga Dum Dum Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gobardanga and Dum Dum?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gobardanga and Dum Dum is 50 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gobardanga to Dum Dum?

33820 Bnj - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Gobardanga to Dum Dum. It takes only 01 hours and 09 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gobardanga to Dum Dum?

33812 Bnj-sdah Local is the first train from Gobardanga to Dum Dum. It leaves Gobardanga at 03:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Gobardanga to Dum Dum?

33860 Bnj - Sdah Local is the last train from Gobardanga to Dum Dum. It leaves Gobardanga at 22:58.

Q. How many local trains run between Gobardanga and Dum Dum?

Currently, 32 local trains run between Gobardanga and Dum Dum.
For example, train number 33812 Bnj-sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bangaon Jn and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gobardanga Dum Dum Trains Morning Gobardanga Dum Dum Trains GOBARDANGA se DUM DUM train