GODAPIASAL to BERO Trains


Covid Special Trains
108027
KGP ASN EXP SPL
Daily
GSL
07:06
BERO
10:05
153 Km
02h 59m
Other Trains
168043
KGP ASN MEMU PASS
Daily
GSL
06:29
BERO
10:05
153 Km
03h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158017
KGP ASN PASS
Daily
GSL
06:19
BERO
10:05
164 Km
03h 46m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GODAPIASAL and BERO is 164 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between GODAPIASAL and BERO that makes our travel safe and convenient. GODAPIASAL BERO trains generally complete this journey in 03h 46m.

List of trains that run between GODAPIASAL and BERO

1) 68043 KGP - ASN MEMU PASS

Train number 68043 KGP - ASN MEMU PASS that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves GODAPIASAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:29. The train completes GODAPIASAL to BERO journey in 03h 36m and reaches BERO on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 68043 runs on Daily between GSL and BERO.

2) 08027 KGP - ASN EXP SPL

Train number 08027 KGP - ASN EXP SPL that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves GODAPIASAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:06. The train completes GODAPIASAL to BERO journey in 02h 59m and reaches BERO on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 08027 runs on Daily between GSL and BERO.

Q. What is the distance between GODAPIASAL and BERO?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GODAPIASAL and BERO is 164 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GODAPIASAL to BERO?

08027 KGP - ASN EXP SPL is the fastest train available from GODAPIASAL to BERO. It takes only 02h 59m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08027.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Godapiasal Bero Trains Morning Godapiasal Bero Trains GODAPIASAL se BERO train