GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA Trains


Covid Special Trains
108027
KGP ASN EXP SPL
Daily
GSL
07:06
CJN
08:46
104 Km
01h 40m
208023
KGP GOMO EXP SPL
Daily
GSL
15:03
CJN
17:11
104 Km
02h 08m
Other Trains
168043
KGP ASN MEMU PASS
Daily
GSL
06:29
CJN
08:33
104 Km
02h 04m
258025
KGP HTE PASSENGER
Daily
GSL
09:32
CJN
11:49
104 Km
02h 17m
368089
MDN ADRA LOCAL
Daily
GSL
11:55
CJN
13:33
104 Km
01h 38m
468103
KGP GOMO MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GSL
15:14
CJN
17:06
104 Km
01h 52m
568101
KGP ADRA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
GSL
18:49
CJN
20:26
104 Km
01h 37m
658015
HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS
Daily
GSL
20:51
CJN
22:35
104 Km
01h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158017
KGP ASN PASS
Daily
GSL
06:19
CJN
08:33
114 Km
02h 14m
258603
KGP GOMO PASSENGER
Daily
GSL
14:54
CJN
17:08
114 Km
02h 14m
358601
KGP ADRA PASSENGER
Daily
GSL
18:04
CJN
19:50
104 Km
01h 46m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GODAPIASAL and CHHATNA is 114 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between GODAPIASAL and CHHATNA that makes our travel safe and convenient. GODAPIASAL CHHATNA trains generally complete this journey in 02h 14m.

List of trains that run between GODAPIASAL and CHHATNA

1) 68043 KGP - ASN MEMU PASS

Train number 68043 KGP - ASN MEMU PASS that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves GODAPIASAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:29. The train completes GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA journey in 02h 04m and reaches CHHATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:33. This train 68043 runs on Daily between GSL and CJN.

2) 08027 KGP - ASN EXP SPL

Train number 08027 KGP - ASN EXP SPL that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves GODAPIASAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:06. The train completes GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA journey in 01h 40m and reaches CHHATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:46. This train 08027 runs on Daily between GSL and CJN.

3) 58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER

Train number 58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at HATIA leaves GODAPIASAL on the scheduled departure time of 09:32. The train completes GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA journey in 02h 17m and reaches CHHATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:49. This train 58025 runs on Daily between GSL and CJN.

4) 68089 MDN ADRA LOCAL

Train number 68089 MDN ADRA LOCAL that originates from MIDNAPORE and ends at ADRA JN leaves GODAPIASAL on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA journey in 01h 38m and reaches CHHATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:33. This train 68089 runs on Daily between GSL and CJN.

5) 08023 KGP GOMO EXP SPL

Train number 08023 KGP GOMO EXP SPL that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at NSC BOSE J GOMO leaves GODAPIASAL on the scheduled departure time of 15:03. The train completes GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA journey in 02h 08m and reaches CHHATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:11. This train 08023 runs on Daily between GSL and CJN.

6) 68103 KGP GOMO MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 68103 KGP GOMO MEMU PASSENGER that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at NSC BOSE J GOMO leaves GODAPIASAL on the scheduled departure time of 15:14. The train completes GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA journey in 01h 52m and reaches CHHATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:06. This train 68103 runs on Daily between GSL and CJN.

7) 68101 KGP ADRA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 68101 KGP ADRA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from KHARAGPUR JN and ends at ADRA JN leaves GODAPIASAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:49. The train completes GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA journey in 01h 37m and reaches CHHATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:26. This train 68101 runs on Daily between GSL and CJN.

8) 58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS

Train number 58015 HWH ADRA SHIROMANI PASS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at ADRA JN leaves GODAPIASAL on the scheduled departure time of 20:51. The train completes GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA journey in 01h 44m and reaches CHHATNA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:35. This train 58015 runs on Daily between GSL and CJN.

Q. What is the distance between GODAPIASAL and CHHATNA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GODAPIASAL and CHHATNA is 114 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA?

68101 KGP ADRA MEMU PASSENGER is the fastest train available from GODAPIASAL to CHHATNA. It takes only 01h 37m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68101.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Godapiasal Chhatna Trains Morning Godapiasal Chhatna Trains GODAPIASAL se CHHATNA train