GODAVARI to ANAKAPALLE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157229
MTM VSKP PASS
Daily
GVN
02:02
AKP
06:14
171 Km
04h 12m
213352
ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS
Daily
GVN
09:30
AKP
13:14
171 Km
03h 44m
357225
BZA VSKP PASS
Daily
GVN
11:15
AKP
16:09
171 Km
04h 54m
417239
GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP
Daily
GVN
12:20
AKP
15:43
170 Km
03h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157271[cancelled]
BZA RGDA PASS
Daily
GVN
00:28
AKP
06:58
171 Km
06h 30m
  • Godavari Anakapalle Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between GODAVARI (GVN) and ANAKAPALLE (AKP).
  • Departure time of 57271 BZA-RGDA PASS at GODAVARI is 00:28. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 06:58. It covers total distance of 171 kilometer in 06h 30m.
  • Departure time of 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS at GODAVARI is 02:02. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 06:14. It covers total distance of 171 kilometer in 04h 12m.
  • Departure time of 13352 ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS at GODAVARI is 09:30. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 13:14. It covers total distance of 171 kilometer in 03h 44m.