GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) to BHATKAL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112619
MATSYAGANDHA EXP
Daily
GOK
04:42
BTJL
06:04
76 Km
01h 22m
270105
MAO MAQ DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
GOK
07:03
BTJL
08:20
82 Km
01h 17m
316514
MAQ KAWR SBC
Mon Tue Wed Sun
GOK
15:34
BTJL
16:51
76 Km
01h 17m
416524
KAWR MAQ YPR EXPRESS
Thu Fri Sat
GOK
15:34
BTJL
16:51
76 Km
01h 17m
556641
MAO MAQ PASS
Daily
GOK
16:05
BTJL
18:07
77 Km
02h 02m
612978
MARU SAGAR EXP
Sat
GOK
16:20
BTJL
17:34
77 Km
01h 14m
711097
POORNA EXPRESS
Sun
GOK
18:56
BTJL
20:18
77 Km
01h 22m
  • Gokarna Road (halt) Bhatkal Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) (GOK) and BHATKAL (BTJL).
  • Departure time of 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP at GOKARNA ROAD HALT is 04:42. Its arrival time at BHATKAL is 06:04. It covers total distance of 76 kilometer in 01h 22m.
  • Departure time of 70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU at GOKARNA ROAD HALT is 07:03. Its arrival time at BHATKAL is 08:20. It covers total distance of 82 kilometer in 01h 17m.
  • Departure time of 16514 MAQ-KAWR-SBC at GOKARNA ROAD HALT is 15:34. Its arrival time at BHATKAL is 16:51. It covers total distance of 76 kilometer in 01h 17m.