Gokarna Road (halt) To Mangalore Central Trains


112619  MATSYAGANDHA EXPDaily
02:52
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
07:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 48m
226 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
210107  MAO MAQ MEMU EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:48
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
12:15
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 27m
226 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
306601  MAO MAQ EXP SPLDaily
15:31
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
21:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 34m
226 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
416516  KAWR YPR EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
05:58
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
11:10
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
05h 12m
220 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
509057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
12:00
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
19:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
07h 40m
221 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
611097  PUNE ERS POORNA EXPRESSSun
14:38
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
19:15
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 37m
221 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
712978  MARU SAGAR EXPSat
15:52
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
20:30
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 38m
221 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central is 226 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gokarna Road (halt) Mangalore Central trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 48 minutes.

Gokarna Road (halt) Mangalore Central Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


106601  MAO MAQ EXP SPLDaily
15:31
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
21:05
MAQ
Mangalore Central
05h 34m
226 Km
40.6 km/hr
 

Gokarna Road (halt) Mangalore Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


109057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
12:00
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
19:40
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
07h 40m
221 Km
28.8 km/hr
 

Gokarna Road (halt) Mangalore Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central. The below table lists them all.


112619  MATSYAGANDHA EXPDaily
02:52
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
07:40
MAQ
Mangalore Central
04h 48m
226 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
212978  MARU SAGAR EXPSat
15:52
GOK
Gokarna Road Halt
20:30
MAJN
Mangalore Junction
04h 38m
221 Km
47.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central

Distance Between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central is 226 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
226Kilometres
140.429846Miles
226000Meters
22600000Centimeters
247155.86Yards
741469.84Feet
8897642.6Inches

Travel Time From Gokarna Road (halt) to Mangalore Central

Travel time from Gokarna Road (halt) to Mangalore Central is generally 04 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1261904 hours and 48 minutes
1010705 hours and 27 minutes
0660105 hours and 34 minutes
1651605 hours and 12 minutes
0905707 hours and 40 minutes
1109704 hours and 37 minutes
1297804 hours and 38 minutes

Gokarna Road (halt) Mangalore Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central is 226 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gokarna Road (halt) to Mangalore Central?

11097 Pune-ers Poorna Express is the fastest train available from Gokarna Road (halt) to Mangalore Central. It takes only 04 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gokarna Road (halt) to Mangalore Central?

12619 Matsyagandha Exp is the first train from Gokarna Road (halt) to Mangalore Central. It leaves Gokarna Road Halt at 02:52.

Q. Which is the last train from Gokarna Road (halt) to Mangalore Central?

12978 Maru Sagar Exp is the last train from Gokarna Road (halt) to Mangalore Central. It leaves Gokarna Road Halt at 15:52.

Q. How many local trains run between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central.
For example, train number 06601 Mao Maq Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Madgaon and ends at Mangalore Central station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central.
12619 Matsyagandha Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Mangalore Central.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Central?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Gokarna Road (halt) to Mangalore Central.
09057 Udn - Majn Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Udhna Jn and terminates at Mangalore Junction.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gokarna Road (halt) Mangalore Central Trains Morning Gokarna Road (halt) Mangalore Central Trains GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) se MANGALORE CENTRAL train