GOLLAPROLU to ANAKAPALLE Trains


Other Trains
157229
MTM VSKP PASS
Daily
GLP
03:50
AKP
06:14
100 Km
02h 24m
267243
COA VSKP PSG
Daily
GLP
05:38
AKP
08:06
99 Km
02h 28m
367295
RJY RVD PASS
Daily
GLP
12:42
AKP
15:14
99 Km
02h 32m
457225
BZA VSKP PASS
Daily
GLP
13:25
AKP
16:09
100 Km
02h 44m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157271
BZA RGDA PASS
Daily
GLP
02:28
AKP
06:58
100 Km
04h 30m
257255
COA VSKP PSG
Daily
GLP
05:38
AKP
08:07
100 Km
02h 29m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GOLLAPROLU and ANAKAPALLE is 100 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between GOLLAPROLU and ANAKAPALLE that makes our travel safe and convenient. GOLLAPROLU ANAKAPALLE trains generally complete this journey in 04h 30m.

List of trains that run between GOLLAPROLU and ANAKAPALLE

1) 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS

Train number 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS that originates from MACHELIPATNAM and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves GOLLAPROLU on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes GOLLAPROLU to ANAKAPALLE journey in 02h 24m and reaches ANAKAPALLE on the scheduled arrival time of 06:14. This train 57229 runs on Daily between GLP and AKP.

2) 67243 COA-VSKP PSG

Train number 67243 COA-VSKP PSG that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves GOLLAPROLU on the scheduled departure time of 05:38. The train completes GOLLAPROLU to ANAKAPALLE journey in 02h 28m and reaches ANAKAPALLE on the scheduled arrival time of 08:06. This train 67243 runs on Daily between GLP and AKP.

3) 67295 RJY-RVD PASS

Train number 67295 RJY-RVD PASS that originates from RAJAMUNDRY and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves GOLLAPROLU on the scheduled departure time of 12:42. The train completes GOLLAPROLU to ANAKAPALLE journey in 02h 32m and reaches ANAKAPALLE on the scheduled arrival time of 15:14. This train 67295 runs on Daily between GLP and AKP.

4) 57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS

Train number 57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves GOLLAPROLU on the scheduled departure time of 13:25. The train completes GOLLAPROLU to ANAKAPALLE journey in 02h 44m and reaches ANAKAPALLE on the scheduled arrival time of 16:09. This train 57225 runs on Daily between GLP and AKP.

Q. What is the distance between GOLLAPROLU and ANAKAPALLE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GOLLAPROLU and ANAKAPALLE is 100 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GOLLAPROLU to ANAKAPALLE?

57229 MTM-VSKP PASS is the fastest train available from GOLLAPROLU to ANAKAPALLE. It takes only 02h 24m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 57229.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gollaprolu Anakapalle Trains Morning Gollaprolu Anakapalle Trains GOLLAPROLU se ANAKAPALLE train