Gomati Nagar To Bhatni Trains


115204  LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXPRESSDaily
16:02
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
23:50
BTT
Bhatni Jn
07h 48m
333 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
215280  PURABIYA EXPRESSTue Sat
02:05
LKO
Lucknow
09:20
BTT
Bhatni Jn
07h 15m
342 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
313020  KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESSDaily
06:10
LKO
Lucknow
14:10
BTT
Bhatni Jn
08h 00m
342 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
414674  SHAHEED EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
06:20
LKO
Lucknow
13:35
BTT
Bhatni Jn
07h 15m
342 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
522532  MATHURA CHHAPRA SF EXPTue Thu Sat
08:18
ASH
Aishbagh
15:09
BTT
Bhatni Jn
06h 51m
346 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
612522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
09:50
ASH
Aishbagh
17:15
BTT
Bhatni Jn
07h 25m
347 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
719615  KAVI GURU EXPTue
14:00
LKO
Lucknow
22:21
BTT
Bhatni Jn
08h 21m
370 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
815098  AMARNATH EXPWed
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
22:21
BTT
Bhatni Jn
06h 51m
341 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
915652  LOHIT EXPRESSThu
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
22:21
BTT
Bhatni Jn
06h 51m
341 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1015270  SBIB MFP JANSADHARAN EXPSun
15:48
LKO
Lucknow
22:21
BTT
Bhatni Jn
06h 33m
342 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
1115910  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
17:40
LKO
Lucknow
01:10
BTT
Bhatni Jn
07h 30m
342 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
1211123  GWL BJU MAILDaily
20:45
LKO
Lucknow
03:40
BTT
Bhatni Jn
06h 55m
341 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
1315008  KRISHAK EXPRESSDaily
23:10
LJN
Lucknow
08:13
BTT
Bhatni Jn
09h 03m
349 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gomati Nagar and Bhatni is 333 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Gomati Nagar and Bhatni Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gomati Nagar Bhatni trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 48 minutes.

Gomati Nagar Bhatni Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Gomati Nagar and Bhatni. The below table lists them all.


122532  MATHURA CHHAPRA SF EXPTue Thu Sat
08:18
ASH
Aishbagh
15:09
BTT
Bhatni Jn
06h 51m
346 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
212522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
09:50
ASH
Aishbagh
17:15
BTT
Bhatni Jn
07h 25m
347 Km
46.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gomati Nagar and Bhatni

Distance Between Gomati Nagar and Bhatni is 333 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
333Kilometres
206.916543Miles
333000Meters
33300000Centimeters
364172.13Yards
1092519.72Feet
13110243.3Inches

Travel Time From Gomati Nagar to Bhatni

Travel time from Gomati Nagar to Bhatni is generally 07 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1520407 hours and 48 minutes
1528007 hours and 15 minutes
1302008 hours and 00 minutes
1467407 hours and 15 minutes
2253206 hours and 51 minutes
1252207 hours and 25 minutes
1961508 hours and 21 minutes
1509806 hours and 51 minutes
1565206 hours and 51 minutes
1527006 hours and 33 minutes

Gomati Nagar Bhatni Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gomati Nagar and Bhatni?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gomati Nagar and Bhatni Junction is 333 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gomati Nagar to Bhatni?

15270 Sbib-mfp Jansadharan Exp is the fastest train available from Gomati Nagar to Bhatni. It takes only 06 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gomati Nagar to Bhatni?

15204 Lucknow-barauni Express is the first train from Gomati Nagar to Bhatni. It leaves Gomati Nagar at 16:02.

Q. Which is the last train from Gomati Nagar to Bhatni?

15008 Krishak Express is the last train from Gomati Nagar to Bhatni. It leaves Lucknow at 23:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gomati Nagar and Bhatni?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Gomati Nagar and Bhatni.
22532 Mathura-chhapra Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mathura Jn. and terminates at Chhapra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gomati Nagar Bhatni Trains Morning Gomati Nagar Bhatni Trains GOMATI NAGAR se BHATNI JN train