NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
103503
BWN HTE MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
GMO
12:00
RNC
16:30
147 Km
04h 30m
Regular Trains
112826
ANVT RNC SAMPARK KRANTI
THU SUN
GMO
00:10
RNC
04:45
148 Km
04h 35m
218610
LTT RNC EXPRESS
SUN
GMO
02:45
RNC
06:25
147 Km
03h 40m
318623
IPR HTE EXPRESS
DAILY
GMO
03:35
RNC
07:25
148 Km
03h 50m
412365
PNBE RNC JANSHATABDI
DAILY
GMO
10:34
RNC
13:55
148 Km
03h 21m
512818
ANVT HTE SUPERFAST EXP
TUE FRI SUN
GMO
12:45
RNC
16:15
148 Km
03h 30m
618639
ARA RNC EXPRESS
SUN
GMO
16:27
RNC
20:10
148 Km
03h 43m
718625
PRNC HTE EXPRESS
DAILY
GMO
17:05
RNC
20:30
148 Km
03h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108610
LTT RNC SPECIAL
Sun
GMO
02:45
RNC
06:25
147 Km
03h 40m
208623
PATNA HATIA FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
GMO
03:35
RNC
07:25
148 Km
03h 50m
313319
BDME RNC EXPRESS
Daily
GMO
09:30
RNC
12:50
149 Km
03h 20m
403319
DGHR RNC EXPRESS SPL
Daily
GMO
09:30
RNC
12:50
148 Km
03h 20m
502363
PNBE RNC SPECIAL
Daily
GMO
10:34
RNC
13:55
148 Km
03h 21m
663503
BWN HTE MEMU PGR
Daily
GMO
12:00
RNC
16:30
147 Km
04h 30m
702580
ANVT HTE TRIWEEKLY SF SPL
Tue Fri Sun
GMO
12:45
RNC
16:15
148 Km
03h 30m
853061
BWN RANCHI PASS
Daily
GMO
13:05
RNC
17:45
150 Km
04h 40m
908639
ARA RNC WEEKLY SPL
Sun
GMO
16:27
RNC
20:10
148 Km
03h 43m
1008625
PRNC HTE FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
GMO
17:05
RNC
20:30
148 Km
03h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NSC BOSE J GOMO and RANCHI is 148 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between NSC BOSE J GOMO and RANCHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. NSC BOSE J GOMO RANCHI trains generally complete this journey in 04h 35m.

List of trains that run between NSC BOSE J GOMO and RANCHI

1) 12826 ANVT-RNC SAMPARK KRANTI

Train number 12826 ANVT-RNC SAMPARK KRANTI that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RANCHI leaves NSC BOSE J GOMO on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI journey in 04h 35m and reaches RANCHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 12826 runs on THU,SUN between GMO and RNC.

2) 18610 LTT - RNC EXPRESS

Train number 18610 LTT - RNC EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at RANCHI leaves NSC BOSE J GOMO on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI journey in 03h 40m and reaches RANCHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 18610 runs on SUN between GMO and RNC.

3) 18623 IPR - HTE EXPRESS

Train number 18623 IPR - HTE EXPRESS that originates from ISLAMPUR and ends at HATIA leaves NSC BOSE J GOMO on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI journey in 03h 50m and reaches RANCHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:25. This train 18623 runs on DAILY between GMO and RNC.

4) 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI

Train number 12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI that originates from PATNA JN and ends at RANCHI leaves NSC BOSE J GOMO on the scheduled departure time of 10:34. The train completes NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI journey in 03h 21m and reaches RANCHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 12365 runs on DAILY between GMO and RNC.

5) 03503 BWN-HTE MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03503 BWN-HTE MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at HATIA leaves NSC BOSE J GOMO on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI journey in 04h 30m and reaches RANCHI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:30. This train 03503 runs on DAILY between GMO and RNC.

6) 12818 ANVT-HTE SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 12818 ANVT-HTE SUPERFAST EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at HATIA leaves NSC BOSE J GOMO on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI journey in 03h 30m and reaches RANCHI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 12818 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between GMO and RNC.

7) 18639 ARA - RNC EXPRESS

Train number 18639 ARA - RNC EXPRESS that originates from ARA and ends at RANCHI leaves NSC BOSE J GOMO on the scheduled departure time of 16:27. The train completes NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI journey in 03h 43m and reaches RANCHI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:10. This train 18639 runs on SUN between GMO and RNC.

8) 18625 PRNC-HTE EXPRESS

Train number 18625 PRNC-HTE EXPRESS that originates from PURNIA COURT and ends at HATIA leaves NSC BOSE J GOMO on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI journey in 03h 25m and reaches RANCHI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:30. This train 18625 runs on DAILY between GMO and RNC.

Q. What is the distance between NSC BOSE J GOMO and RANCHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NSC BOSE J GOMO and RANCHI is 148 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI?

13319 BDME-RNC EXPRESS is the fastest train available from NSC BOSE J GOMO to RANCHI. It takes only 03h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13319.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nsc Bose J Gomo Ranchi Trains Morning Nsc Bose J Gomo Ranchi Trains NSC BOSE J GOMO se RANCHI train