GONDA JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Trains


Regular Trains
115279
PURABIYA EXPRESS
MON
GD
00:40
ANVT
11:45
596 Km
11h 05m
212211
ANVT GARIBRATH
SAT
GD
01:50
ANVT
12:35
597 Km
10h 45m
314009
CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP
MON WED
GD
05:15
ANVT
18:15
582 Km
13h 00m
415621
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS
FRI
GD
05:15
ANVT
18:15
582 Km
13h 00m
515529
SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP
THU
GD
05:15
ANVT
18:15
582 Km
13h 00m
615273
RXL ANVT SATYAGRAH EXP
DAILY
GD
18:50
ANVT
09:00
567 Km
14h 10m
712595
GKP ANVT HAMSAFAR SUF
MON TUE THU
GD
22:30
ANVT
08:25
616 Km
09h 55m
812571
GKP ANVT HUMSAFER EXP
WED FRI SAT SUN
GD
22:45
ANVT
08:25
617 Km
09h 40m
915057
GKP ANVT EXPRESS
THU
GD
23:20
ANVT
10:40
596 Km
11h 20m
1012523
NJP NDLS S/F EXPRESS
WED SUN
GD
00:40
NDLS
12:00
610 Km
11h 20m
1119270
MFP PBR EXP
MON TUE
GD
01:50
DLI
12:50
604 Km
11h 00m
1215909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
GD
02:20
DLI
15:55
604 Km
13h 35m
1322200
BLP GWL SUF
THU
GD
13:05
NZM
00:45
611 Km
11h 40m
1415707
KIR ASR EXPRESS
DAILY
GD
15:15
DLI
02:55
631 Km
11h 40m
1512555
GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
DAILY
GD
19:10
NDLS
05:25
629 Km
10h 15m
1612553
SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESS
DAILY
GD
19:30
NDLS
06:25
636 Km
10h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105529
SHC ANVT SPECIAL
Thu
GD
05:15
ANVT
18:15
582 Km
13h 00m
205621
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
GD
05:15
ANVT
18:15
582 Km
13h 00m
304009
CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXP
Mon
GD
05:15
ANVT
18:15
582 Km
13h 00m
405527
JYG ANVT SPECIAL
Wed Sun
GD
08:20
ANVT
21:45
625 Km
13h 25m
582527
JYG ANVT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Wed Sun
GD
08:20
ANVT
21:45
625 Km
13h 25m
604423
SHC ANVT SUMMER SPL
Tue Sat
GD
10:20
ANVT
22:40
565 Km
12h 20m
704045
GKP ANVT SUMMER SPL
Mon
GD
13:20
ANVT
03:35
625 Km
14h 15m
805273
RXL ANVT SPECIAL
Daily
GD
18:50
ANVT
09:00
567 Km
14h 10m
905195
GKP ANVT SPECIAL
Mon Thu
GD
22:20
ANVT
11:00
567 Km
12h 40m
1002595
GKP ANVT HAMSAFAR EXP
Mon Tue Thu
GD
22:30
ANVT
08:25
617 Km
09h 55m
1102571
GKP ANVT HUMSAFER EXP
Wed Fri Sat Sun
GD
22:45
ANVT
08:25
617 Km
09h 40m
1205057
GKP ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
GD
23:20
ANVT
10:40
596 Km
11h 20m
1315705
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP
Tue Fri
GD
01:25
DLI
11:50
625 Km
10h 25m
1409270
MFP PBR SPECIAL
Tue Mon
GD
01:50
DLI
12:50
604 Km
11h 00m
1505909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
GD
02:20
DLI
15:55
604 Km
13h 35m
1611112
GWL SUSHASAN EXP
Thu
GD
13:05
NZM
00:45
610 Km
11h 40m
1704200
BLP GWL SUF SPL EXP
Thu
GD
13:05
NZM
00:45
611 Km
11h 40m
1805733
KIR ASR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
GD
15:15
DLI
02:55
631 Km
11h 40m
1902555
GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
Daily
GD
19:10
NDLS
05:25
629 Km
10h 15m
2002553
SHC NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
GD
19:30
NDLS
06:25
636 Km
10h 55m
2182405
DBG DLI SUVIDHA EXP SPL
Tue Fri
GD
23:35
DLI
12:40
604 Km
13h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GONDA JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 596 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between GONDA JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. GONDA JN DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL trains generally complete this journey in 11h 05m.

List of trains that run between GONDA JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

1) 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS

Train number 15279 PURABIYA EXPRESS that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:40. The train completes GONDA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 11h 05m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 15279 runs on MON between GD and ANVT.

2) 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH

Train number 12211 ANVT GARIBRATH that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes GONDA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 10h 45m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 12211 runs on SAT between GD and ANVT.

3) 14009 CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP

Train number 14009 CHAMPARAN- SATYAGRAH EXP that originates from BAPUDM MOTIHARI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes GONDA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 13h 00m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 14009 runs on MON,WED between GD and ANVT.

4) 15621 KYQ-ANVT EXPRESS

Train number 15621 KYQ-ANVT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes GONDA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 13h 00m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 15621 runs on FRI between GD and ANVT.

5) 15529 SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15529 SHC-ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes GONDA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 13h 00m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 15529 runs on THU between GD and ANVT.

6) 15273 RXL-ANVT SATYAGRAH EXP

Train number 15273 RXL-ANVT SATYAGRAH EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes GONDA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 14h 10m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 15273 runs on DAILY between GD and ANVT.

7) 12595 GKP-ANVT HAMSAFAR SUF

Train number 12595 GKP-ANVT HAMSAFAR SUF that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes GONDA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 09h 55m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 12595 runs on MON,TUE,THU between GD and ANVT.

8) 12571 GKP-ANVT HUMSAFER EXP

Train number 12571 GKP-ANVT HUMSAFER EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes GONDA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 09h 40m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 12571 runs on WED,FRI,SAT,SUN between GD and ANVT.

9) 15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS

Train number 15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:20. The train completes GONDA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 11h 20m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 15057 runs on THU between GD and ANVT.

10) 12523 NJP-NDLS S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12523 NJP-NDLS S/F EXPRESS that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:40. The train completes GONDA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 11h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 12523 runs on WED,SUN between GD and NDLS.

11) 19270 MFP - PBR EXP

Train number 19270 MFP - PBR EXP that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes GONDA JN to DELHI journey in 11h 00m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 19270 runs on MON,TUE between GD and DLI.

12) 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes GONDA JN to DELHI journey in 13h 35m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 15909 runs on DAILY between GD and DLI.

13) 22200 BLP-GWL SUF

Train number 22200 BLP-GWL SUF that originates from BALRAMPUR and ends at GWALIOR JN. leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes GONDA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 11h 40m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 22200 runs on THU between GD and NZM.

14) 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS

Train number 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS that originates from KATIHAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes GONDA JN to DELHI journey in 11h 40m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 15707 runs on DAILY between GD and DLI.

15) 12555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS

Train number 12555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at HISAR leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes GONDA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 10h 15m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 12555 runs on DAILY between GD and NDLS.

16) 12553 SHC-NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESS

Train number 12553 SHC-NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESS that originates from SAHARSA JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves GONDA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:30. The train completes GONDA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 10h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 12553 runs on DAILY between GD and NDLS.

Q. What is the distance between GONDA JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GONDA JN and DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL is 596 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GONDA JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?

02571 GKP-ANVT HUMSAFER EXP is the fastest train available from GONDA JN to DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. It takes only 09h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02571.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gonda Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains Morning Gonda Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Trains GONDA JN se DELHI ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train