GONDIA JN to AMALNER Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122974
PURI GIMB EXP
Sun
G
06:02
AN
16:21
602 Km
10h 19m
218405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Thu
G
12:42
AN
22:26
602 Km
09h 44m
313425
MLDT ST WEEKLY EXP.
Sun
G
13:00
AN
23:24
602 Km
10h 24m
422940
BSP HAPA EXPRESS
Thu
G
13:00
AN
23:24
602 Km
10h 24m
518421
PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Fri
G
15:45
AN
01:23
602 Km
09h 38m
612834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
G
16:45
AN
03:37
602 Km
10h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119454[cancelled]
PURI GIMB EXP
Sun
G
06:00
AN
16:21
601 Km
10h 21m
202834[cancelled]
SRC RJT SF AC SPL
Sat
G
12:55
AN
23:28
602 Km
10h 33m
  • Gondia Amalner Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between GONDIA JN (G) and AMALNER (AN).
  • Departure time of 19454 PURI GIMB EXP at GONDIA JN is 06:00. Its arrival time at AMALNER is 16:21. It covers total distance of 601 kilometer in 10h 21m.
  • Departure time of 22974 PURI GIMB EXP at GONDIA JN is 06:02. Its arrival time at AMALNER is 16:21. It covers total distance of 602 kilometer in 10h 19m.
  • Departure time of 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS at GONDIA JN is 12:42. Its arrival time at AMALNER is 22:26. It covers total distance of 602 kilometer in 09h 44m.