GOOTY to ADONI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112627
SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
Daily
GY
00:30
AD
01:43
80 Km
01h 13m
217622
RU AWB EXPRESS
Sun
GY
02:30
AD
03:48
80 Km
01h 18m
311302
UDYAN EXP
Daily
GY
02:40
AD
03:59
80 Km
01h 19m
416340
NCJ CSMT EXP
Tue Wed Thu Sat
GY
03:45
AD
04:58
80 Km
01h 13m
516332
TVC CSMT EXPRESS
Sun
GY
03:45
AD
04:58
80 Km
01h 13m
616352
NCJ CSMT EXP
Fri Mon
GY
03:45
AD
04:58
80 Km
01h 13m
719419
MAS ADI EXPRESS
Fri Mon
GY
03:55
AD
05:23
80 Km
01h 28m
806051
MAS ADI SPL
Sun
GY
04:00
AD
05:23
80 Km
01h 23m
916594
SBC NED EXP
Daily
GY
05:45
AD
07:19
80 Km
01h 34m
1011028
MAS CSMT MUMBAI MAIL
Daily
GY
07:50
AD
09:13
80 Km
01h 23m
1116382
CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Daily
GY
08:20
AD
09:48
80 Km
01h 28m
1211044
LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Sun
GY
11:45
AD
13:24
80 Km
01h 39m
1316614
RAJKOT EXPRESS
Fri
GY
13:10
AD
14:59
80 Km
01h 49m
1417417
TPTY SNSI
Tue
GY
13:20
AD
14:58
80 Km
01h 38m
1512164
CHENNAI EXP
Daily
GY
13:40
AD
15:09
80 Km
01h 29m
1616502
SBC AHMADABAD EXP
Sun
GY
18:20
AD
20:08
80 Km
01h 48m
1711042
MAS CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS
Daily
GY
19:55
AD
21:23
80 Km
01h 28m
1812793
TPTY NZB RAYALSEEMA EXP
Daily
GY
21:12
AD
22:17
80 Km
01h 05m
1911014
LOKMANYA TT EXP
Daily
GY
22:10
AD
23:24
80 Km
01h 14m
2011074
CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS
Tue
GY
22:40
AD
00:08
80 Km
01h 28m
2112731
TPTY SC EXP
Thu Sun
GY
23:10
AD
00:33
80 Km
01h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117430[cancelled]
TPTY HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP
Daily
GY
21:40
AD
23:08
80 Km
01h 28m
  • Gooty Adoni Trains: As listed in above table there are total 21 direct trains between GOOTY (GY) and ADONI (AD).
  • Departure time of 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP at GOOTY is 00:30. Its arrival time at ADONI is 01:43. It covers total distance of 80 kilometer in 01h 13m.
  • Departure time of 17622 RU-AWB EXPRESS at GOOTY is 02:30. Its arrival time at ADONI is 03:48. It covers total distance of 80 kilometer in 01h 18m.
  • Departure time of 11302 UDYAN EXP at GOOTY is 02:40. Its arrival time at ADONI is 03:59. It covers total distance of 80 kilometer in 01h 19m.