GOOTY to ANANTAPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111301
UDYAN EXPRESS
Daily
GY
00:15
ATP
02:08
57 Km
01h 53m
212785
KCG MYS EXP
Daily
GY
00:45
ATP
01:38
57 Km
00h 53m
317211
MTM YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP
Tue Thu Sat
GY
02:20
ATP
03:58
57 Km
01h 38m
412732
SC TPTY EXP
Thu Sun
GY
03:05
ATP
04:14
57 Km
01h 09m
516339
CSMT NCJ EXP
Thu Fri Sat Mon
GY
04:00
ATP
05:28
57 Km
01h 28m
616331
TRIVANDRAM W EXP
Tue
GY
04:00
ATP
05:28
57 Km
01h 28m
717603
KCG YPR EXP
Daily
GY
04:10
ATP
05:08
57 Km
00h 58m
818463
BBS SBC PRASHANTI
Daily
GY
05:10
ATP
06:18
57 Km
01h 08m
912628
NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP
Daily
GY
07:15
ATP
08:18
57 Km
01h 03m
1022684
LKO YPR WEEKLY EXP
Sat
GY
08:10
ATP
09:13
57 Km
01h 03m
1156504
BZA YPR PASS
Daily
GY
08:55
ATP
10:08
57 Km
01h 13m
1216613
RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS
Mon
GY
10:25
ATP
11:18
57 Km
00h 53m
1317215
BZA DMM
Daily
GY
10:40
ATP
11:33
57 Km
00h 53m
1411013
COIMBATORE EXP
Daily
GY
14:30
ATP
15:34
56 Km
01h 04m
1577418
HUP PASS
Daily
GY
16:25
ATP
17:33
56 Km
01h 08m
1622831
HWH SRI SATYA SAI NILAYAM
Thu
GY
19:35
ATP
20:38
57 Km
01h 03m
1716570
KCG YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP
Tue Thu Sat
GY
20:15
ATP
21:38
57 Km
01h 23m
1816593
NED SBC EXP
Daily
GY
21:44
ATP
22:58
57 Km
01h 14m
1916501
ADI SBC EXPRESS
Wed
GY
22:15
ATP
23:28
57 Km
01h 13m
2012770
SC TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP
Tue Fri
GY
23:30
ATP
00:24
57 Km
00h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107273[cancelled]
VSKP DMM SPL
Sat
GY
10:05
ATP
11:15
57 Km
01h 10m
257437[cancelled]
HUP PASS
Daily
GY
16:25
ATP
17:33
56 Km
01h 08m
307603[cancelled]
KCG KJM HSP
Sun
GY
23:36
ATP
00:38
57 Km
01h 02m
  • Gooty Anantapur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 20 direct trains between GOOTY (GY) and ANANTAPUR (ATP).
  • Departure time of 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS at GOOTY is 00:15. Its arrival time at ANANTAPUR is 02:08. It covers total distance of 57 kilometer in 01h 53m.
  • Departure time of 12785 KCG-MYS EXP at GOOTY is 00:45. Its arrival time at ANANTAPUR is 01:38. It covers total distance of 57 kilometer in 00h 53m.
  • Departure time of 17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP at GOOTY is 02:20. Its arrival time at ANANTAPUR is 03:58. It covers total distance of 57 kilometer in 01h 38m.