Gorakhpur To Bapudm Motihari Trains


103220  GTNR PPTA EXP SPECIALSun
01:40
GKP
Gorakhpur
05:30
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
03h 50m
230 Km
60 km/hr
 
212558  ANVT MFP SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
03:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
08:07
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
04h 12m
230 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
315706  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPWed Sat
06:35
GKP
Gorakhpur
10:05
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
03h 30m
230 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
409451  GIMB BGP SPLSun
06:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
11:58
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
05h 03m
231 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
515002  DDN MFP EXPSun
08:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
13:25
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
05h 20m
231 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
615052  GKP KOAA EXPThu
10:10
GKP
Gorakhpur
14:46
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
04h 36m
231 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
719269  PBR MFP EXPSat Sun
11:00
GKP
Gorakhpur
16:29
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
05h 29m
230 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
812212  MFP GARIBRATHThu
11:00
GKP
Gorakhpur
16:29
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
05h 29m
230 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
919037  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
11:40
GKP
Gorakhpur
17:21
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
05h 41m
231 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1012538  PRRB MFP BAPUDHAM SF EXPMon Wed
11:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
16:29
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
04h 34m
231 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
1115530  ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN EXPFri
15:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
19:27
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
04h 22m
230 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
1214010  CHAMPARAN SATYAGRAH EXPTue Sun
15:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
19:55
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
04h 50m
230 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1315212  ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXPDaily
16:35
GKP
Gorakhpur
21:36
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
05h 01m
230 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
1415654  AMARNATH EXPRESSSat
20:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
01:27
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
04h 37m
231 Km
50 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari is 230 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gorakhpur Bapudm Motihari trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 50 minutes.

Gorakhpur Bapudm Motihari Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari. The below table lists them all.


103220  GTNR PPTA EXP SPECIALSun
01:40
GKP
Gorakhpur
05:30
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
03h 50m
230 Km
60 km/hr
 
209451  GIMB BGP SPLSun
06:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
11:58
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
05h 03m
231 Km
45.7 km/hr
 

Gorakhpur Bapudm Motihari Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari. The below table lists them all.


112558  ANVT MFP SAPTKRANTI EXPDaily
03:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
08:07
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
04h 12m
230 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
215706  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPWed Sat
06:35
GKP
Gorakhpur
10:05
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
03h 30m
230 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
312538  PRRB MFP BAPUDHAM SF EXPMon Wed
11:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
16:29
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
04h 34m
231 Km
50.6 km/hr
 

Gorakhpur Bapudm Motihari Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari. The below table lists them all.


112212  MFP GARIBRATHThu
11:00
GKP
Gorakhpur
16:29
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
05h 29m
230 Km
41.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari

Distance Between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari is 230 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
230Kilometres
142.91533Miles
230000Meters
23000000Centimeters
251530.3Yards
754593.2Feet
9055123Inches

Travel Time From Gorakhpur to Bapudm Motihari

Travel time from Gorakhpur to Bapudm Motihari is generally 03 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0322003 hours and 50 minutes
1255804 hours and 12 minutes
1570603 hours and 30 minutes
0945105 hours and 03 minutes
1500205 hours and 20 minutes
1505204 hours and 36 minutes
1926905 hours and 29 minutes
1221205 hours and 29 minutes
1903705 hours and 41 minutes
1253804 hours and 34 minutes

Gorakhpur Bapudm Motihari Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari is 230 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Bapudm Motihari?

15706 Champaran Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Gorakhpur to Bapudm Motihari. It takes only 03 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Bapudm Motihari?

03220 Gtnr-ppta Exp Special is the first train from Gorakhpur to Bapudm Motihari. It leaves Gorakhpur at 01:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Bapudm Motihari?

15654 Amarnath Express is the last train from Gorakhpur to Bapudm Motihari. It leaves Gorakhpur at 20:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari.
12558 Anvt-mfp Saptkranti Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Anand Vihar Terminal and terminates at Muzaffarpur Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Gorakhpur and Bapudm Motihari?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Gorakhpur to Bapudm Motihari.
03220 Gtnr-ppta Exp Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Gomati Nagar and terminates at Patliputra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gorakhpur Bapudm Motihari Trains Morning Gorakhpur Bapudm Motihari Trains GORAKHPUR se BAPUDM MOTIHARI train