Gorakhpur To Chhapra Trains


112204  SHC GARIB RATHMon Thu Sun
00:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
03:15
CPR
Chhapra
03h 00m
180 Km
60 km/hr
 
202570  NDLS DBG CLONE SPLDaily
00:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
04:30
CPR
Chhapra
03h 35m
181 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
312566  BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPDaily
01:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
04:10
CPR
Chhapra
03h 05m
180 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
411123  GWL BJU MAILDaily
02:10
GKP
Gorakhpur
06:30
CPR
Chhapra
04h 20m
181 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
515102  LTT CPR ANTYODAY EXPSat
02:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
06:15
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
180 Km
54 km/hr
 
614618  ASR BNKI JANSEWA EXPDaily
03:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:25
CPR
Chhapra
04h 10m
180 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
704654  KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPLThu
04:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:00
CPR
Chhapra
02h 55m
180 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
800402  NDLS NGC COVID Thu
04:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:15
CPR
Chhapra
03h 00m
181 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
922412  ARUNACHAL EXPMon Fri
04:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:15
CPR
Chhapra
03h 00m
180 Km
60 km/hr
 
1012408  KARMABHOOMI SUPERFASTSat
04:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:50
CPR
Chhapra
02h 55m
180 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
1112524  NDLS NJP S F EXPRESSMon Thu
04:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:50
CPR
Chhapra
02h 55m
180 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
1219601  UDZ NJP EXPSun
04:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:50
CPR
Chhapra
02h 55m
180 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
1302564  NDLS BJU CLONE SPLDaily
06:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
10:10
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
181 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
1415028  MAURYA EXPRESSDaily
07:20
GKP
Gorakhpur
11:20
CPR
Chhapra
04h 00m
180 Km
45 km/hr
 
1514604  JANSADHARAN EXPThu
08:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
11:50
CPR
Chhapra
03h 45m
180 Km
48 km/hr
 
1615280  PURABIYA EXPRESSTue Sat
08:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
11:50
CPR
Chhapra
03h 45m
180 Km
48 km/hr
 
1715708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
08:25
GKP
Gorakhpur
12:05
CPR
Chhapra
03h 40m
180 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1815050  GKP KOAA EXPWed Sat
08:45
GKP
Gorakhpur
14:50
CPR
Chhapra
06h 05m
273 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
1905156  GKP CPR EXP SPLDaily
09:00
GKP
Gorakhpur
14:20
CPR
Chhapra
05h 20m
180 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
2012554  NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
09:35
GKP
Gorakhpur
12:40
CPR
Chhapra
03h 05m
180 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
2112530  LJN PPTA S FMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
10:10
GKP
Gorakhpur
13:05
CPR
Chhapra
02h 55m
181 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
2215048  GKP KOAA EXPMon Tue Fri Sun
11:20
GKP
Gorakhpur
14:40
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
180 Km
54 km/hr
 
2314674  SHAHEED EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
12:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
16:40
CPR
Chhapra
04h 25m
180 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
2413020  KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESSDaily
12:40
GKP
Gorakhpur
17:15
CPR
Chhapra
04h 35m
180 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
2522532  MATHURA CHHAPRA SF EXPTue Thu Sat
13:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
17:05
CPR
Chhapra
03h 15m
181 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
2612492  MOURDHAJ EXPSat
14:40
GKP
Gorakhpur
18:05
CPR
Chhapra
03h 25m
180 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
2715078  GTNR KYQ EXPRESSMon
15:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
18:25
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
181 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
2815622  ANVT KYQ EXPRESSSat
15:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
18:25
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
180 Km
54 km/hr
 
2912522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
15:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
19:15
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
180 Km
54 km/hr
 
3015532  ASR SHC JANSADHARAN EXPTue
17:00
GKP
Gorakhpur
20:20
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
181 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
3115904  CDG DBRG EXPRESSMon Thu
17:00
GKP
Gorakhpur
20:20
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
180 Km
54 km/hr
 
3215106  NTV CPR INTERCITY EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:20
GKP
Gorakhpur
21:40
CPR
Chhapra
04h 20m
181 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
3315652  LOHIT EXPRESSThu
20:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
00:40
CPR
Chhapra
03h 50m
180 Km
47 km/hr
 
3415098  AMARNATH EXPWed
20:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
00:40
CPR
Chhapra
03h 50m
180 Km
47 km/hr
 
3519615  KAVI GURU EXPTue
20:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
00:40
CPR
Chhapra
03h 45m
181 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
3613508  GKP ASN EXPSat
20:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
00:40
CPR
Chhapra
03h 45m
180 Km
48 km/hr
 
3715270  SBIB MFP JANSADHARAN EXPSun
21:00
GKP
Gorakhpur
00:40
CPR
Chhapra
03h 40m
180 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
3815204  LUCKNOW BARAUNI EXPRESSDaily
22:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
02:15
CPR
Chhapra
04h 10m
181 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
3915910  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
23:40
GKP
Gorakhpur
03:50
CPR
Chhapra
04h 10m
180 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gorakhpur and Chhapra is 180 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 39 direct trains between Gorakhpur and Chhapra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gorakhpur Chhapra trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 00 minutes.

Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Gorakhpur and Chhapra. The below table lists them all.


105156  GKP CPR EXP SPLDaily
09:00
GKP
Gorakhpur
14:20
CPR
Chhapra
05h 20m
180 Km
33.8 km/hr
 

Gorakhpur Chhapra Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Gorakhpur and Chhapra. The below table lists them all.


102570  NDLS DBG CLONE SPLDaily
00:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
04:30
CPR
Chhapra
03h 35m
181 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
204654  KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPLThu
04:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:00
CPR
Chhapra
02h 55m
180 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
302564  NDLS BJU CLONE SPLDaily
06:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
10:10
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
181 Km
54.3 km/hr
 

Gorakhpur Chhapra Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Gorakhpur and Chhapra. The below table lists them all.


112566  BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPDaily
01:05
GKP
Gorakhpur
04:10
CPR
Chhapra
03h 05m
180 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
222412  ARUNACHAL EXPMon Fri
04:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:15
CPR
Chhapra
03h 00m
180 Km
60 km/hr
 
312408  KARMABHOOMI SUPERFASTSat
04:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:50
CPR
Chhapra
02h 55m
180 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
412524  NDLS NJP S F EXPRESSMon Thu
04:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
07:50
CPR
Chhapra
02h 55m
180 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
512554  NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
09:35
GKP
Gorakhpur
12:40
CPR
Chhapra
03h 05m
180 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
612530  LJN PPTA S FMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
10:10
GKP
Gorakhpur
13:05
CPR
Chhapra
02h 55m
181 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
722532  MATHURA CHHAPRA SF EXPTue Thu Sat
13:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
17:05
CPR
Chhapra
03h 15m
181 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
812492  MOURDHAJ EXPSat
14:40
GKP
Gorakhpur
18:05
CPR
Chhapra
03h 25m
180 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
912522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
15:55
GKP
Gorakhpur
19:15
CPR
Chhapra
03h 20m
180 Km
54 km/hr
 

Gorakhpur Chhapra Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Gorakhpur and Chhapra. The below table lists them all.


112204  SHC GARIB RATHMon Thu Sun
00:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
03:15
CPR
Chhapra
03h 00m
180 Km
60 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gorakhpur and Chhapra

Distance Between Gorakhpur and Chhapra is 180 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
180Kilometres
111.84678Miles
180000Meters
18000000Centimeters
196849.8Yards
590551.2Feet
7086618Inches

Travel Time From Gorakhpur to Chhapra

Travel time from Gorakhpur to Chhapra is generally 03 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1220403 hours and 00 minutes
0257003 hours and 35 minutes
1256603 hours and 05 minutes
1112304 hours and 20 minutes
1510203 hours and 20 minutes
1461804 hours and 10 minutes
0465402 hours and 55 minutes
0040203 hours and 00 minutes
2241203 hours and 00 minutes
1240802 hours and 55 minutes

Gorakhpur Chhapra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur and Chhapra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gorakhpur and Chhapra is 180 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Chhapra?

04654 Karmabhoomi Suf Clon Spl is the fastest train available from Gorakhpur to Chhapra. It takes only 02 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Chhapra?

12204 Shc Garib Rath is the first train from Gorakhpur to Chhapra. It leaves Gorakhpur at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Chhapra?

15910 Avadh Assam Express is the last train from Gorakhpur to Chhapra. It leaves Gorakhpur at 23:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Gorakhpur and Chhapra?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Gorakhpur and Chhapra.
For example, train number 05156 Gkp-cpr Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Gorakhpur and ends at Chhapra station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gorakhpur and Chhapra?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Gorakhpur and Chhapra.
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Darbhanga Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Gorakhpur and Chhapra?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Gorakhpur to Chhapra.
02570 Ndls-dbg Clone Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Darbhanga Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gorakhpur Chhapra Trains Morning Gorakhpur Chhapra Trains GORAKHPUR se CHHAPRA train