GORAKHPUR to GANDHINAGAR JPR Trains


Covid Special Trains
109410
GKP ADI SPECIAL
Mon Sat
GKP
05:00
GADJ
00:21
940 Km
19h 21m
209710
KAMAKHYA UDAIPUR CITY SPL
Fri
GKP
19:40
GADJ
15:38
969 Km
19h 58m
Other Trains
119410
GKP ADI EXP
Sat Sun
GKP
04:45
GADJ
00:52
938 Km
20h 07m
219710
KAVI GURU EXP
Fri
GKP
19:45
GADJ
17:42
969 Km
21h 57m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GORAKHPUR and GANDHINAGAR JPR is 938 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between GORAKHPUR and GANDHINAGAR JPR that makes our travel safe and convenient. GORAKHPUR GANDHINAGAR JPR trains generally complete this journey in 20h 07m.

List of trains that run between GORAKHPUR and GANDHINAGAR JPR

1) 19410 GKP ADI EXP

Train number 19410 GKP ADI EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GANDHINAGAR JPR journey in 20h 07m and reaches GANDHINAGAR JPR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:52. This train 19410 runs on Sat,Sun between GKP and GADJ.

2) 09410 GKP - ADI SPECIAL

Train number 09410 GKP - ADI SPECIAL that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GANDHINAGAR JPR journey in 19h 21m and reaches GANDHINAGAR JPR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:21. This train 09410 runs on Mon,Sat between GKP and GADJ.

3) 09710 KAMAKHYA UDAIPUR CITY SPL

Train number 09710 KAMAKHYA UDAIPUR CITY SPL that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at UDAIPUR leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:40. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GANDHINAGAR JPR journey in 19h 58m and reaches GANDHINAGAR JPR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:38. This train 09710 runs on Fri between GKP and GADJ.

4) 19710 KAVI GURU EXP

Train number 19710 KAVI GURU EXP that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at UDAIPUR leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:45. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GANDHINAGAR JPR journey in 21h 57m and reaches GANDHINAGAR JPR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:42. This train 19710 runs on Fri between GKP and GADJ.

Q. What is the distance between GORAKHPUR and GANDHINAGAR JPR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GORAKHPUR and GANDHINAGAR JPR is 938 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GORAKHPUR to GANDHINAGAR JPR?

09410 GKP - ADI SPECIAL is the fastest train available from GORAKHPUR to GANDHINAGAR JPR. It takes only 19h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09410.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gorakhpur Gandhinagar Jpr Trains Morning Gorakhpur Gandhinagar Jpr Trains GORAKHPUR se GANDHINAGAR JPR train