GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI Trains


Covid Special Trains
102589
GKP SC EXP
Wed
GKP
06:35
GDYA
23:49
1024 Km
17h 14m
202521
BJU ERS SPECIAL
Tue
GKP
06:35
GDYA
23:57
1023 Km
17h 22m
302591
GKP YPR EXP
Sat
GKP
06:35
GDYA
23:49
1024 Km
17h 14m
402511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
Thu Fri Sun
GKP
06:35
GDYA
23:49
1024 Km
17h 14m
Other Trains
112511
RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS
Thu Fri Sun
GKP
06:35
GDYA
00:07
1024 Km
17h 32m
212589
GKP SC EXP
Wed
GKP
06:35
GDYA
00:07
1022 Km
17h 32m
312591
GKP YPR EXP
Sat
GKP
06:35
GDYA
00:07
1022 Km
17h 32m
412521
RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
Tue
GKP
06:35
GDYA
00:08
1023 Km
17h 33m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GORAKHPUR and GHORADONGRI is 1024 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between GORAKHPUR and GHORADONGRI that makes our travel safe and convenient. GORAKHPUR GHORADONGRI trains generally complete this journey in 17h 32m.

List of trains that run between GORAKHPUR and GHORADONGRI

1) 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS

Train number 12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI journey in 17h 32m and reaches GHORADONGRI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:07. This train 12511 runs on Thu,Fri,Sun between GKP and GDYA.

2) 02589 GKP-SC EXP

Train number 02589 GKP-SC EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI journey in 17h 14m and reaches GHORADONGRI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:49. This train 02589 runs on Wed between GKP and GDYA.

3) 02521 BJU-ERS SPECIAL

Train number 02521 BJU-ERS SPECIAL that originates from BARAUNI JN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI journey in 17h 22m and reaches GHORADONGRI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:57. This train 02521 runs on Tue between GKP and GDYA.

4) 12589 GKP-SC EXP

Train number 12589 GKP-SC EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI journey in 17h 32m and reaches GHORADONGRI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:07. This train 12589 runs on Wed between GKP and GDYA.

5) 02591 GKP-YPR EXP

Train number 02591 GKP-YPR EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI journey in 17h 14m and reaches GHORADONGRI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:49. This train 02591 runs on Sat between GKP and GDYA.

6) 12591 GKP-YPR EXP

Train number 12591 GKP-YPR EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI journey in 17h 32m and reaches GHORADONGRI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:07. This train 12591 runs on Sat between GKP and GDYA.

7) 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.

Train number 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. that originates from BARAUNI JN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI journey in 17h 33m and reaches GHORADONGRI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:08. This train 12521 runs on Tue between GKP and GDYA.

8) 02511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS

Train number 02511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI journey in 17h 14m and reaches GHORADONGRI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:49. This train 02511 runs on Thu,Fri,Sun between GKP and GDYA.

Q. What is the distance between GORAKHPUR and GHORADONGRI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GORAKHPUR and GHORADONGRI is 1024 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI?

02589 GKP-SC EXP is the fastest train available from GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI. It takes only 17h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02589.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gorakhpur Ghoradongri Trains Morning Gorakhpur Ghoradongri Trains GORAKHPUR se GHORADONGRI train