GORAKHPUR to MADHUPUR JN Trains


Regular Trains
115028
MAURYA EXPRESS
DAILY
GKP
07:20
MDP
23:21
559 Km
16h 01m
215050
GKP KOAA EXP
WED SAT
GKP
08:45
MDP
22:52
583 Km
14h 07m
315052
GKP KOAA EXP
THU
GKP
10:10
MDP
22:52
576 Km
12h 42m
415048
GKP KOAA EXP
MON TUE FRI SUN
GKP
11:25
MDP
22:52
559 Km
11h 27m
513020
KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESS
DAILY
GKP
12:45
MDP
04:35
559 Km
15h 50m
613508
GKP ASN EXP
SAT
GKP
20:55
MDP
09:44
559 Km
12h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105028
MAURYA EXPRESS
Daily
GKP
07:25
MDP
23:21
559 Km
15h 56m
205050
GKP KOAA EXP
Wed Sat
GKP
08:45
MDP
22:52
583 Km
14h 07m
305052
GKP KOAA EXP
Thu
GKP
10:10
MDP
22:52
576 Km
12h 42m
405048
GKP KOAA EXP SPL
Mon Tue Fri Sun
GKP
11:30
MDP
22:52
559 Km
11h 22m
503020
KGM HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
GKP
12:45
MDP
04:35
559 Km
15h 50m
603508
GKP ASN WEEKLY SPECIAL
Sat
GKP
20:55
MDP
09:44
559 Km
12h 49m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GORAKHPUR and MADHUPUR JN is 559 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between GORAKHPUR and MADHUPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. GORAKHPUR MADHUPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 16h 01m.

List of trains that run between GORAKHPUR and MADHUPUR JN

1) 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS

Train number 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at HATIA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes GORAKHPUR to MADHUPUR JN journey in 16h 01m and reaches MADHUPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:21. This train 15028 runs on DAILY between GKP and MDP.

2) 15050 GKP-KOAA EXP

Train number 15050 GKP-KOAA EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at KOLKATA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes GORAKHPUR to MADHUPUR JN journey in 14h 07m and reaches MADHUPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:52. This train 15050 runs on WED,SAT between GKP and MDP.

3) 15052 GKP-KOAA EXP

Train number 15052 GKP-KOAA EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at KOLKATA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes GORAKHPUR to MADHUPUR JN journey in 12h 42m and reaches MADHUPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:52. This train 15052 runs on THU between GKP and MDP.

4) 15048 GKP-KOAA EXP

Train number 15048 GKP-KOAA EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at KOLKATA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes GORAKHPUR to MADHUPUR JN journey in 11h 27m and reaches MADHUPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:52. This train 15048 runs on MON,TUE,FRI,SUN between GKP and MDP.

5) 13020 KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESS

Train number 13020 KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESS that originates from KATHGODAM and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes GORAKHPUR to MADHUPUR JN journey in 15h 50m and reaches MADHUPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 13020 runs on DAILY between GKP and MDP.

6) 13508 GKP-ASN EXP

Train number 13508 GKP-ASN EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes GORAKHPUR to MADHUPUR JN journey in 12h 49m and reaches MADHUPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:44. This train 13508 runs on SAT between GKP and MDP.

Q. What is the distance between GORAKHPUR and MADHUPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GORAKHPUR and MADHUPUR JN is 559 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GORAKHPUR to MADHUPUR JN?

05048 GKP-KOAA EXP SPL is the fastest train available from GORAKHPUR to MADHUPUR JN. It takes only 11h 22m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05048.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gorakhpur Madhupur Trains Morning Gorakhpur Madhupur Trains GORAKHPUR se MADHUPUR JN train