GORAKHPUR to MAHENDRANATH Trains


Covid Special Trains
105156
GKP CPR EXP SPL
DAILY
GKP
09:00
MHRN
13:14
147 Km
04h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155008
GKP PPTA PASSENGER
Daily
GKP
01:20
MHRN
07:39
195 Km
06h 19m
255020
GKP CPR PASSANGER
Daily
GKP
08:30
MHRN
12:54
147 Km
04h 24m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GORAKHPUR and MAHENDRANATH is 195 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between GORAKHPUR and MAHENDRANATH that makes our travel safe and convenient. GORAKHPUR MAHENDRANATH trains generally complete this journey in 06h 19m.

List of trains that run between GORAKHPUR and MAHENDRANATH

1) 05156 GKP-CPR EXP SPL

Train number 05156 GKP-CPR EXP SPL that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at CHHAPRA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes GORAKHPUR to MAHENDRANATH journey in 04h 14m and reaches MAHENDRANATH on the scheduled arrival time of 13:14. This train 05156 runs on DAILY between GKP and MHRN.

Q. What is the distance between GORAKHPUR and MAHENDRANATH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GORAKHPUR and MAHENDRANATH is 195 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GORAKHPUR to MAHENDRANATH?

05156 GKP-CPR EXP SPL is the fastest train available from GORAKHPUR to MAHENDRANATH. It takes only 04h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05156.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gorakhpur Mahendranath Trains Morning Gorakhpur Mahendranath Trains GORAKHPUR se MAHENDRANATH train