GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104654
KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL
Thu
GKP
04:05
NJP
17:45
739 Km
13h 40m
200402
NDLS GHY COVID 19
Wed Fri
GKP
04:20
NJP
18:15
691 Km
13h 55m
305656
SVDK KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
GKP
04:35
NJP
00:55
860 Km
20h 20m
402408
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
Sat
GKP
04:50
NJP
18:35
739 Km
13h 45m
509601
UDZ NJP SPECIAL
Sun
GKP
05:00
NJP
18:35
739 Km
13h 35m
605622
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
GKP
15:05
NJP
05:20
691 Km
14h 15m
705904
CDG DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
GKP
17:00
NJP
09:35
760 Km
16h 35m
805654
JAT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
GKP
20:55
NJP
14:10
777 Km
17h 15m
909709
UDAIPUR KAMAKHYA SPECIAL
Tue
GKP
20:55
NJP
14:10
760 Km
17h 15m
1005652
JAT GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
GKP
20:59
NJP
14:10
692 Km
17h 11m
1105910
LGH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
GKP
23:45
NJP
17:30
775 Km
17h 45m
Other Trains
122412
ARUNACHAL EXPRESS
Fri Mon
GKP
04:20
NJP
18:05
707 Km
13h 45m
219601
UDZ NJP EXP
Sun
GKP
04:55
NJP
18:35
739 Km
13h 40m
312524
NDLS NJP BI WEEKLY EXP.
Thu Mon
GKP
04:55
NJP
18:35
739 Km
13h 40m
412408
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
Sat
GKP
04:55
NJP
18:35
739 Km
13h 40m
515656
SVDK KYQ EXPRESS
Thu
GKP
06:55
NJP
03:30
859 Km
20h 35m
615622
ANVT KYQ EXPRESS
Sat
GKP
14:30
NJP
05:25
691 Km
14h 55m
715904
CDG DBRG EXPRESS
Thu Mon
GKP
17:45
NJP
10:10
760 Km
16h 25m
815652
GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS
Thu
GKP
20:55
NJP
14:10
692 Km
17h 15m
919709
KAVI GURU EXP
Tue
GKP
20:55
NJP
14:00
760 Km
17h 05m
1015654
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
Sat
GKP
20:55
NJP
14:10
777 Km
17h 15m
1115910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
Daily
GKP
23:45
NJP
17:45
775 Km
18h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105610
GKP GHY WEEKLY SPL
Sat
GKP
23:30
NJP
15:20
754 Km
15h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between GORAKHPUR and NEW JALPAIGURI is 739 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 22 direct trains between GORAKHPUR and NEW JALPAIGURI that makes our travel safe and convenient. GORAKHPUR NEW JALPAIGURI trains generally complete this journey in 13h 40m.

List of trains that run between GORAKHPUR and NEW JALPAIGURI

1) 04654 KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL

Train number 04654 KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 13h 40m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 04654 runs on Thu between GKP and NJP.

2) 22412 ARUNACHAL EXPRESS

Train number 22412 ARUNACHAL EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at NAHARLAGUN leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 13h 45m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:05. This train 22412 runs on Fri,Mon between GKP and NJP.

3) 00402 NDLS-GHY COVID-19

Train number 00402 NDLS-GHY COVID-19 that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at GUWAHATI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 13h 55m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 00402 runs on Wed,Fri between GKP and NJP.

4) 05656 SVDK-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05656 SVDK-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 20h 20m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:55. This train 05656 runs on Thu between GKP and NJP.

5) 02408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST

Train number 02408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:50. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 13h 45m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 02408 runs on Sat between GKP and NJP.

6) 19601 UDZ NJP EXP

Train number 19601 UDZ NJP EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 13h 40m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 19601 runs on Sun between GKP and NJP.

7) 12524 NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP.

Train number 12524 NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 13h 40m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 12524 runs on Thu,Mon between GKP and NJP.

8) 12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST

Train number 12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 13h 40m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 12408 runs on Sat between GKP and NJP.

9) 09601 UDZ NJP SPECIAL

Train number 09601 UDZ NJP SPECIAL that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 13h 35m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 09601 runs on Sun between GKP and NJP.

10) 15656 SVDK - KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15656 SVDK - KYQ EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 20h 35m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 03:30. This train 15656 runs on Thu between GKP and NJP.

11) 15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15622 ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 14h 55m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 15622 runs on Sat between GKP and NJP.

12) 05622 ANVT-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05622 ANVT-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 14h 15m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 05622 runs on Sat between GKP and NJP.

13) 05904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 16h 35m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 05904 runs on Thu between GKP and NJP.

14) 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS

Train number 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 16h 25m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 15904 runs on Thu,Mon between GKP and NJP.

15) 05654 JAT-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05654 JAT-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at GUWAHATI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 17h 15m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:10. This train 05654 runs on Sat between GKP and NJP.

16) 09709 UDAIPUR KAMAKHYA SPECIAL

Train number 09709 UDAIPUR KAMAKHYA SPECIAL that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 17h 15m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:10. This train 09709 runs on Tue between GKP and NJP.

17) 15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS

Train number 15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at GUWAHATI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 17h 15m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:10. This train 15652 runs on Thu between GKP and NJP.

18) 19709 KAVI GURU EXP

Train number 19709 KAVI GURU EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 17h 05m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 19709 runs on Tue between GKP and NJP.

19) 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES

Train number 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at GUWAHATI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 17h 15m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:10. This train 15654 runs on Sat between GKP and NJP.

20) 05652 JAT-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05652 JAT-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at GUWAHATI leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:59. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 17h 11m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:10. This train 05652 runs on Thu between GKP and NJP.

21) 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from LALGARH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 18h 00m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 15910 runs on Daily between GKP and NJP.

22) 05910 LGH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05910 LGH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from LALGARH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves GORAKHPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI journey in 17h 45m and reaches NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:30. This train 05910 runs on Daily between GKP and NJP.

Q. What is the distance between GORAKHPUR and NEW JALPAIGURI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between GORAKHPUR and NEW JALPAIGURI is 739 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI?

09601 UDZ NJP SPECIAL is the fastest train available from GORAKHPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI. It takes only 13h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09601.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gorakhpur New Jalpaiguri Trains Morning Gorakhpur New Jalpaiguri Trains GORAKHPUR se NEW JALPAIGURI train