Gorakhpur To Rangiya Trains


122412  ARUNACHAL EXPMon Fri
04:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
23:30
RNY
Rangiya Jn
19h 15m
1071 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
215904  CDG DBRG EXPRESSMon Thu
17:00
GKP
Gorakhpur
15:55
RNY
Rangiya Jn
22h 55m
1124 Km
49 km/hr
 
315652  LOHIT EXPRESSThu
20:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
20:15
RNY
Rangiya Jn
23h 25m
1056 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
415654  AMARNATH EXPRESSSat
20:50
GKP
Gorakhpur
20:15
RNY
Rangiya Jn
23h 25m
1141 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
515910  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
23:40
GKP
Gorakhpur
00:40
RNY
Rangiya Jn
25h 00m
1140 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Gorakhpur and Rangiya is 1071 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Gorakhpur and Rangiya Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Gorakhpur Rangiya trains complete this journey in 19 hours and 15 minutes.

Gorakhpur Rangiya Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Gorakhpur and Rangiya. The below table lists them all.


122412  ARUNACHAL EXPMon Fri
04:15
GKP
Gorakhpur
23:30
RNY
Rangiya Jn
19h 15m
1071 Km
55.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Gorakhpur and Rangiya

Distance Between Gorakhpur and Rangiya is 1071 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1071Kilometres
665.488341Miles
1071000Meters
107100000Centimeters
1171256.31Yards
3513779.64Feet
42165377.1Inches

Travel Time From Gorakhpur to Rangiya

Travel time from Gorakhpur to Rangiya is generally 19 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2241219 hours and 15 minutes
1590422 hours and 55 minutes
1565223 hours and 25 minutes
1565423 hours and 25 minutes
1591025 hours and 00 minutes

Gorakhpur Rangiya Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur and Rangiya?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Gorakhpur and Rangiya Junction is 1071 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Rangiya?

22412 Arunachal Exp is the fastest train available from Gorakhpur to Rangiya. It takes only 19 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Rangiya?

22412 Arunachal Exp is the first train from Gorakhpur to Rangiya. It leaves Gorakhpur at 04:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Rangiya?

15910 Avadh Assam Express is the last train from Gorakhpur to Rangiya. It leaves Gorakhpur at 23:40.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Gorakhpur and Rangiya?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Gorakhpur and Rangiya.
22412 Arunachal Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Anand Vihar Terminal and terminates at Naharlagun.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Gorakhpur Rangiya Trains Morning Gorakhpur Rangiya Trains GORAKHPUR se RANGIYA JN train